VERITAIR AVIATION LIMITED

Address:
Airport House, Rowley Road, Coventry, CV3 4FR, England

VERITAIR AVIATION LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06538825. The registration start date is March 19, 2008. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06538825
Company Name VERITAIR AVIATION LIMITED
Registered Address Airport House
Rowley Road
Coventry
CV3 4FR
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2008-03-19
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2017
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2016
Returns Due Date 16/04/2017
Returns Last Update 19/03/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 14/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 30/09/2017
Mortgage Charges 6
Mortgage Satisfied 6
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
51102 Non-scheduled passenger air transport

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
PRICEMIND LIMITED 18/04/2008

Office Location

Address AIRPORT HOUSE
ROWLEY ROAD
Post Town COVENTRY
Post Code CV3 4FR
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
SMART PEOPLE DON'T BUY LIMITED Airport House, Coventry Airport North, Coventry, CV3 4FR, England
TGD LEASING LIMITED Airport House, Coventry Airport North, Coventry, CV3 4FR, England
AEROS LIMITED Airport House, Coventry Airport North, Coventry, CV3 4FR, England
AEROS GLOBAL LIMITED Airport House, Coventry Airport North, Coventry, CV3 4FR, England
AEROS LEASING LTD Airport House, Coventry Airport North, Coventry, CV3 4FR, England
AEROS ENGINEERING LIMITED Airport House, Coventry Airport North, Coventry, CV3 4FR, England
VOLANTE AVIATION LIMITED Airport House, Rowley Road, Coventry, CV3 4FR, England
AEROS AIR CHARTER LTD Airport House, Coventry Airport North, Coventry, CV3 4FR, England
CAPITAL AIR AMBULANCE LTD Airport House, Rowley Road, Coventry, CV3 4FR, England

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
TUDOR (UK) LTD Export House, Rowley Road, Baginton, Coventry, CV3 4FR, United Kingdom
AEROTECH SOLENT LTD Airpark Flight Centre Coventry Airport, Rowley Road, Coventry, CV3 4FR
MERLIN LOGISTICS (UK) LTD Hill View Self Storage, Rowley Road, Coventry, West Midlands, CV3 4FR
COVENTRY AIRPORT LIMITED Rowley Road, Rowley Road, Coventry, CV3 4FR, England
HILL VIEW FAMILY COMPANY LIMITED Hill View Self Storage, Rowley Road, Coventry, CV3 4FR
AIRPARK FLIGHT CENTRE LIMITED Airpark Coventry Airport, Rowley Road, Baginton Coventry, Warwickshire, CV3 4FR
MIDLAND AIR TRAINING LIMITED Coventry Air Park Rowley Road, Coventry Airport, Coventry, CV3 4FR
AEROTECH AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE LIMITED Airpark Coventry Airport, Rowley Road Baginton, Coventry, West Midlands, CV3 4FR
COVENTRY FLYING SCHOOL LIMITED Rowley Road, Coventry, CV3 4FR
COVENTRY(CIVIL)AVIATION,LIMITED Rowley Road, Coventry, CV3 4FR

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
RIGBY, Peter, Sir Director (Active) James House, Warwick Road, Sparkhill, Birmingham, United Kingdom, B11 2LE September 1943 /
13 April 2012
British /
England
Director
SOUTHALL, Paul Raymond Director (Active) James House, Warwick Road, Sparkhill, Birmingham, United Kingdom, B11 2LE July 1968 /
13 April 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Accountant
7SIDE SECRETARIAL LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) 14-18, City Road, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF24 3DL /
19 March 2008
/
7SIDE NOMINEES LIMITED Director (Resigned) 14/18, City Road, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF24 3DL /
19 March 2008
/
HOLMES, Joseph Francis Director (Resigned) Pond Farm, Llampha Nr Ewenny, Bridgend, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF35 5AF March 1956 /
18 April 2008
British /
United Kingdom
Director
SOUSTER, Mark Darrel Director (Resigned) James House, Warwick Road, Sparkhill, Birmingham, United Kingdom, B11 2LE August 1958 /
13 April 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Director
STONE, Richard Jeremy, Professor Director (Resigned) Cedar House, Greenwood Close, Cardiff Gate Business Park, Cardiff, CF23 8RD December 1964 /
18 April 2008
British /
United Kingdom
Director
VERITY, Julian Graham, Captain Director (Resigned) Anson House, Coventry Road, Baginton, Coventry, England, CV8 3AZ February 1953 /
18 April 2008
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town COVENTRY
Post Code CV3 4FR
SIC Code 51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on VERITAIR AVIATION LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000