ESSENTIAL TELECOM LIMITED

Address:
1 Cochrane House, Admirals Way Canary Wharf, London, E14 9UD

ESSENTIAL TELECOM LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06545774. The registration start date is March 27, 2008. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06545774
Company Name ESSENTIAL TELECOM LIMITED
Registered Address 1 Cochrane House
Admirals Way Canary Wharf
London
E14 9UD
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2008-03-27
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2017
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2016
Returns Due Date 24/05/2017
Returns Last Update 26/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 10/05/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 26/04/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
61900 Other telecommunications activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ESSENTIAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 02/03/2010

Office Location

Address 1 COCHRANE HOUSE
ADMIRALS WAY CANARY WHARF
Post Town LONDON
Post Code E14 9UD

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
GRILL'D REUTERS PLAZA LIMITED 1 Cochrane House, 18 Hertsmere Road, London
GRILLSG LIMITED 1 Cochrane House, Admiral Way, London
ROPETECH (LONDON) LIMITED 1 Cochrane House, Admirals Way Canary Wharf, London
CABOT SERVICES LTD 1 Cochrane House, Admirals Way, London
C-3I COMMUNICATIONS LTD 1 Cochrane House, Admirals Way, London
TAILORED FINANCIAL SERVICES SOLUTIONS LTD 1 Cochrane House, Admirals Way, Canary Wharf, London
JARIS CONSULTING LTD 1 Cochrane House, Admirals Way, London
FARRINGDON CARS LIMITED 1 Cochrane House, Admirals Way Canary Wharf, London
OAKWOOD FOOD & WINES LTD 1 Cochrane House, Admirals Way Canary Wharf, London
E & G HOUSE LIMITED 1 Cochrane House, Admirals Way, Canary Wharf, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
AZIZUNNESSA, Chowdhury Secretary (Active) 2 Ewellhurst Road, Ilford, Essex, United Kingdom, IG5 0PE /
11 February 2011
/
CHOWDHURY, Abu-Anas Nazrulislam Director (Active) 2 Ewellhurst Road, Ilford, Essex, United Kingdom, IG5 0PE July 1961 /
11 February 2011
British /
United Kingdom
Director
HCS SECRETARIAL LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) 44 Upper Belgrave Road, Bristol, Avon, BS8 2XN /
27 March 2008
/
KHAN, Nishat Parvin Secretary (Resigned) 46 Parham Drive, Gants Hill, Essex, IG2 6NB /
30 March 2008
British /
Co Secretary
CHOWDHURY, Aziz Un Nisa Director (Resigned) 2 Ewellhurst Road, Ilford, Essex, IG5 0PE February 1976 /
30 March 2008
British /
United Kingdom
Co Director
HANOVER DIRECTORS LIMITED Director (Resigned) 44 Upper Belgrave Road, Bristol, Avon, BS8 2XN /
27 March 2008
/
ISLAM, Mohammed Murshedul Director (Resigned) 166 Somerville Road, Romford, Essex, United Kingdom, RM6 5AT December 1976 /
15 December 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code E14 9UD
SIC Code 61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ESSENTIAL TELECOM LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000