PR FINANCE AND DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Address:
Unit 1, Church Street, Lyme Regis, DT7 3DB, England

PR FINANCE AND DEVELOPMENT LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06551151. The registration start date is April 1, 2008. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06551151
Company Name PR FINANCE AND DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Registered Address Unit 1
Church Street
Lyme Regis
DT7 3DB
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2008-04-01
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 30/06/2019
Accounts Last Update 30/09/2017
Returns Due Date 29/04/2017
Returns Last Update 01/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 07/05/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 23/04/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
41100 Development of building projects
69201 Accounting and auditing activities
69202 Bookkeeping activities
69203 Tax consultancy

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
PAUL REWRIE LIMITED 04/01/2016

Office Location

Address UNIT 1
CHURCH STREET
Post Town LYME REGIS
Post Code DT7 3DB
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
WEMBLEY SPV1 LIMITED Unit 1, St Michaels Business Centre, Lyme Regis, DT7 3DB, United Kingdom
YAKO TECHNOLOGY LIMITED Unit 1, St Michaels Business Centre, Lyme Regis, DT7 3DB, United Kingdom
COTLEY PROPERTY LIMITED Unit 1, St Michaels Business Centre, Lyme Regis, DT7 3DB, United Kingdom
UPLYME PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED Unit 1, Church Street, Lyme Regis, DT7 3DB, England

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
ELNR FABRICATION LIMITED St Micheals Business Centre, Church Street, Lyme Regis, DT7 3DB, United Kingdom
TAS PRODUCTIONS LIMITED Unit 1 St Michaels Business Centre, Church Street, Lyme Regis, DT7 3DB, United Kingdom
JPB CAPITAL (UK) LIMITED Unit 1 St Michaels Business Centre Lyme Regis, Church Street, Lyme Regis, DT7 3DB, United Kingdom
MIRADOR CAPITAL LIMITED Unit 1 St Micaels Business Centre, Church Street, Lyme Regis, DT7 3DB, United Kingdom
HONG KONG (DORSET) LTD 15 Church Street, Lyme Regis, DT7 3DB, United Kingdom
RAJYS LIMITED Unit 1 St Micheal Business Centre, Church Street, Lyme Regis, DT7 3DB, England
GILLSBROOK FM SERVICES LIMITED Unit 1 St Micheals Business Centre, Church Street, Lyme Regis, DT7 3DB, England
LRDT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED St Michael's Business Centre, Church Street, Lyme Regis, Dorset, DT7 3DB
PHILIP EVANS MEDIA LIMITED Unit 3 St Michael's Business Centre, Church Street, Lyme Regis, Dorset, DT7 3DB
LYMENET LIMITED Unit 2 Saint Michaels Business, Centre, Church Street, Lyme Regis, Dorset, DT7 3DB

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
REWRIE, Paul Eugene Secretary (Active) 154 (Rear Off), High Street, Lakenheath, Brandon, Suffolk, England, IP27 9EP /
1 April 2008
/
REWRIE, Paul Eugene Director (Active) 154 (Rear Off), High Street, Lakenheath, Brandon, Suffolk, England, IP27 9EP June 1961 /
1 June 2016
British /
England
Manager
REWRIE, Paul Eugene Director (Active) 154 (Rear Off), High Street, Lakenheath, Brandon, Suffolk, England, IP27 9EP June 1961 /
8 August 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Accountant
DHAR BHANU, Debjita Director (Resigned) Rosemary Cottage, Claycastle, Haselbury Plucknett, Crewkerne, Somerset, England, TA18 7PB January 1987 /
1 March 2014
Indian /
England
Creative Director
HEATHCOTTE, Jonathan Director (Resigned) 154 (Rear Off), High Street, Lakenheath, Brandon, Suffolk, England, IP27 9EP November 1983 /
26 December 2016
British /
England
Investment And Loan Manager
KUMAR, Ravindra Director (Resigned) Flat 2-3, Ladbroke Square, London, England, W11 3LX August 1961 /
1 January 2016
British /
England
Doctor
REWRIE, Paul Eugene Director (Resigned) 72 New Hall Lane, Great Cambourne, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB3 6GE June 1961 /
1 April 2008
British /
United Kingdom
Accountant
SILVESTER, Deborah Helen Director (Resigned) 72 New Hall Lane, Great Cambourne, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom, CB23 6GE June 1958 /
1 April 2008
British /
United Kingdom
Accountant
VALANTE, Maria Director (Resigned) 154 (Rear Off), High Street, Lakenheath, Brandon, Suffolk, England, IP27 9EP April 1982 /
26 December 2016
British /
England
Film Editor

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LYME REGIS
Post Code DT7 3DB
SIC Code 41100 - Development of building projects

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on PR FINANCE AND DEVELOPMENT LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000