CENTRAL BIRMINGHAM CARS LIMITED

Address:
Units 1 -3 Empire Court, Albert Stree, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97 4DA, England

CENTRAL BIRMINGHAM CARS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06581892. The registration start date is May 1, 2008. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06581892
Company Name CENTRAL BIRMINGHAM CARS LIMITED
Registered Address c/o JOHNSONS CARS LTD
Units 1 -3 Empire Court
Albert Stree
Redditch
Worcestershire
B97 4DA
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2008-05-01
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 18/07/2017
Returns Last Update 20/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 04/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 20/06/2017
Mortgage Charges 3
Mortgage Satisfied 3

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
99999 Dormant Company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BIRMINGHAM SKODA LIMITED 16/05/2008

Office Location

Address UNITS 1 -3 EMPIRE COURT
ALBERT STREE
Post Town REDDITCH
County WORCESTERSHIRE
Post Code B97 4DA
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
JOHNSONS DEALERSHIPS LLP Empire Court, Albert Street, Redditch
JOHNSONS CARS UK LLP Empire Court, Albert Street, Redditch
PARK VEHICLE CONTRACTS LIMITED Empire Court, Albert Street, Redditch
MOTORWORLD GARAGES LIMITED Empire Court, Albert Street, Redditch
CAVA GUARD GROUP LIMITED Security House 5 Empire Court, Albert Street, Redditch
FW MOTORS LIMITED Empire Court, Albert Street, Redditch
EXPRESS LOGIC (UK) LIMITED 4b Empire Court, Albert Street, Redditch
CAVA SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED 5 Empire Court Albert Street, Redditch
SEARCH ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED Bordesley Chambers, 1 Albert Street, Redditch
CHAMBERS OF TAMWORTH LIMITED Empire Court, Albert Street, Redditch

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BERWICK, Michael Robert Director (Active) Johnsons Cars Ltd, Units 1 -3, Empire Court, Albert Stree, Redditch, Worcestershire, England, B97 4DA July 1961 /
15 November 2013
British /
Uk
Director
MARTIN, Richard Vincent William Director (Active) Johnsons Cars Ltd, Units 1 -3, Empire Court, Albert Stree, Redditch, Worcestershire, England, B97 4DA June 1965 /
15 November 2013
British /
England
Director
HP SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) 252 Upper Third Street, Grafton Gate East, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK9 1DZ /
15 May 2008
/
HMJT COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) 30 Harborough Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom, NN2 7AZ /
1 May 2008
/
SNR DENTON SECRETARIES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) One Fleet Place, London, United Kingdom, EC4M 7WS /
24 November 2008
/
BYRNE, Michael Bernard Director (Resigned) 5 Country Park View, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, United Kingdom, B76 1TE June 1962 /
1 May 2008
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town REDDITCH
Post Code B97 4DA
SIC Code 99999 - Dormant Company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CENTRAL BIRMINGHAM CARS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000