BAREFOOT LIVING UK LIMITED

Address:
Barefoot Park Buxton Road, Bosley, Macclesfield, Cheshire, SK11 0PS

BAREFOOT LIVING UK LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06583877. The registration start date is May 2, 2008. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06583877
Company Name BAREFOOT LIVING UK LIMITED
Registered Address Barefoot Park Buxton Road
Bosley
Macclesfield
Cheshire
SK11 0PS
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2008-05-02
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2011
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2009
Returns Due Date 30/05/2011
Returns Last Update 02/05/2010

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
4543 Floor and wall covering

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BAREFOOT FLOORS LIMITED 23/12/2008
BAREFOOT SEAMLESS FLOORING LIMITED 14/08/2008
BAREFOOT HOMES LIMITED 01/08/2008
BAREFOOT SEAMLESS FLOORING LIMITED 23/07/2008

Office Location

Address BAREFOOT PARK BUXTON ROAD
BOSLEY
Post Town MACCLESFIELD
County CHESHIRE
Post Code SK11 0PS

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
NEW LIFE COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED New Life Community Partnership Ltd Buxton Road, Bosley, Macclesfield

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
GIBBINS, Dawn Heather Director (Active) Barefoot Park, Buxton Road, Bosley, Macclesfield, Cheshire, SK11 0PS June 1958 /
2 May 2008
British /
England
Director
HOLDEN, Mark Stuart Director (Resigned) 28 Boden Drive, Willaston, Nantwich, Cheshire, CW5 7HP December 1961 /
12 June 2008
British /
England
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MACCLESFIELD
Post Code SK11 0PS
SIC Code 4543 - Floor and wall covering

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on BAREFOOT LIVING UK LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000