ADVANTE MEDICAL LTD

Address:
5 Tancred Road, High Wycombe, HP13 5EQ, England

ADVANTE MEDICAL LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06594153. The registration start date is May 15, 2008. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06594153
Company Name ADVANTE MEDICAL LTD
Registered Address 5 Tancred Road
High Wycombe
HP13 5EQ
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2008-05-15
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 5
Accounts Due Date 28/02/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/05/2016
Returns Due Date 12/06/2017
Returns Last Update 15/05/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 29/05/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 15/05/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
86900 Other human health activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
REDGATE OPTICIANS AND HEARING CENTRE LIMITED 28/06/2017
ADVANTE MEDICAL LIMITED 08/04/2017

Office Location

Address 5 TANCRED ROAD
Post Town HIGH WYCOMBE
Post Code HP13 5EQ
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
WYCOTECH LTD 5 Tancred Road, High Wycombe

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
HILMI, Ahmed Director (Active) 5 Tancred Road, High Wycombe, England, HP13 5EQ October 1982 /
1 June 2011
British /
United Kingdom
Compay Director
HILMI, Rabbia Rehman Director (Active) 5 Tancred Road, High Wycombe, England, HP13 5EQ January 1982 /
12 June 2012
British /
England
Optometrist
SHEIKH, Zaki Secretary (Resigned) 69 Broad Oak Lane, Manchester, Lancashire, M20 5QB /
15 May 2008
/
TEMPLE SECRETARIES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) 788-790, Finchley Road, London, NW11 7TJ /
15 May 2008
/
COMPANY DIRECTORS LIMITED Director (Resigned) 788-790, Finchley Road, London, NW11 7TJ /
15 May 2008
/
SHEIKH, Rabbia Director (Resigned) 69 Broad Oak Lane, East Didsbury, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom, M20 5QB January 1982 /
15 May 2008
British /
United Kingdom
Optometrist

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town HIGH WYCOMBE
Post Code HP13 5EQ
SIC Code 86900 - Other human health activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ADVANTE MEDICAL LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000