CRAEGMOOR GROUP LIMITED

Address:
Fifth Floor, 80 Hammersmith Road, London, W14 8UD

CRAEGMOOR GROUP LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06600023. The registration start date is May 22, 2008. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06600023
Company Name CRAEGMOOR GROUP LIMITED
Registered Address Fifth Floor
80 Hammersmith Road
London
W14 8UD
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2008-05-22
Account Category AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 19/06/2017
Returns Last Update 22/05/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 05/06/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 22/05/2017
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Satisfied 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
70100 Activities of head offices

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
CRAEGMOOR TOPCO LIMITED 30/10/2009
MIRO TOPCO LIMITED 28/07/2008
WG&M SHELF COMPANY 178 LIMITED 27/06/2008

Office Location

Address FIFTH FLOOR
80 HAMMERSMITH ROAD
Post Town LONDON
Post Code W14 8UD

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
WHITEWELL UK HOLDING COMPANY 1 LIMITED Fifth Floor, 80 Hammersmith Road, London
WHITEWELL UK INVESTMENTS 1 LIMITED Fifth Floor, 80 Hammersmith Road, London
PARTNERSHIPS IN CARE MANAGEMENT 2 LIMITED Fifth Floor, 80 Hammersmith Road, London
PARTNERSHIPS IN CARE UK 2 LIMITED Fifth Floor, 80 Hammersmith Road, London
PARTNERSHIPS IN CARE UK 1 LIMITED Fifth Floor, 80 Hammersmith Road, London
PARTNERSHIPS IN CARE PROPERTY 31 LIMITED Fifth Floor, 80 Hammersmith Road, London
CRAEGMOOR (HARBOUR CARE) LIMITED Fifth Floor, 80 Hammersmith Road, London
HARBOUR CARE (UK) LIMITED Fifth Floor, 80 Hammersmith Road, London
PARTNERSHIPS IN CARE INVESTMENTS 1 LIMITED Fifth Floor, 80 Hammersmith Road, London
PARTNERSHIPS IN CARE INVESTMENTS 2 LIMITED Fifth Floor, 80 Hammersmith Road, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
HALL, David James Secretary (Active) Fifth Floor, 80 Hammersmith Road, London, England, W14 8UD /
14 April 2011
/
MYERS, Nigel Director (Active) Fifth Floor, 80 Hammersmith Road, London, W14 8UD March 1966 /
30 November 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Finance Director
TORRINGTON, Trevor Michael Director (Active) Fifth Floor, 80 Hammersmith Road, London, W14 8UD July 1961 /
30 November 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Chief Executive
MORRISON, Scott Secretary (Resigned) 24 Gaveston Road, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV32 6EU /
7 October 2008
/
WG&M SECRETARIES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) One, South Place, London, EC2M 2WG /
22 May 2008
/
ALLEN, Thomas Alexander Director (Resigned) First Floor, 56 Cavendish Road, London, SW12 0DG November 1977 /
18 July 2008
British /
England
Director
BALL, Julian Charles Director (Resigned) 14 Mill Fleam, Hilton, Derby, Derbyshire, DE65 5HE May 1964 /
23 April 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Director
BATTCOCK, Humphrey William Director (Resigned) 1 Linton Road, Oxford, Oxfordshire, OX2 6UG September 1955 /
18 July 2008
British /
Uk
Director
CAMERON, Charles Donald Ewen Director (Resigned) Orchard Manor, Church Lane Martin Hussingtree, Worcester, Worcestershire, WR3 8TQ March 1956 /
18 July 2008
British /
England
Director
CAMERON, Christine Isabel Director (Resigned) 10 Mount Crescent, Hereford, HR1 NQ1 June 1972 /
18 July 2008
British /
Uk
Director
FRANZIDIS, Matthew Director (Resigned) Fifth Floor, 80 Hammersmith Road, London, England, W14 8UD September 1959 /
14 April 2011
Uk /
England
Director
HENNESSY, Janet Louise Director (Resigned) 129 Lincoln Street, Melrose, Ma 02176, United States Of America April 1957 /
2 July 2008
United States /
Investor
LOCK, Jason David Director (Resigned) Fifth Floor, 80 Hammersmith Road, London, England, W14 8UD August 1972 /
14 April 2011
British /
England
Director
MANSON, David Lindsay Director (Resigned) 111 Lodge Road, Knowle, Solihull, West Midlands, B93 0HG February 1969 /
12 March 2009
British /
England
Accountant
MORAN, Mark Director (Resigned) Fifth Floor, 80 Hammersmith Road, London, W14 8UD April 1960 /
1 April 2015
British /
United Kingdom
Director
RIALL, Tom Director (Resigned) Fifth Floor, 80 Hammersmith Road, London, England, W14 8UD April 1960 /
5 April 2013
British /
England
Director
RISTAINO, Michael Joseph Director (Resigned) 6 Shelly Lane, Westford, Ma 01886, Usa October 1961 /
2 July 2008
American /
Usa
Investor
SANDHAM, Christopher John Director (Resigned) The Old Rectory, Church Road Ickford, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, HP18 9HZ March 1948 /
28 August 2008
British /
England
Director
SCOTT, Philip Henry Director (Resigned) 21 Exhibition House, Addison Bridge Place, London, United Kingdom, W14 8XP January 1964 /
14 April 2011
British Citizen /
England
Director
SMITH, Albert Edward Director (Resigned) Flint House, Froxfield, Marlborough, Wiltshire, SN8 3JY May 1958 /
18 July 2008
British /
United Kingdom
Director
THOMPSON, Christopher, Professor Director (Resigned) 21 Exhibition House, Addison Bridge Place, London, United Kingdom, W14 8XP September 1952 /
26 July 2011
British /
United Kingdom
Director And Doctor
WG&M NOMINEES LIMITED Director (Resigned) One, South Place, London, EC2M 2WG /
22 May 2008
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code W14 8UD
SIC Code 70100 - Activities of head offices

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CRAEGMOOR GROUP LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000