STRONGHOLD JOINERY LIMITED

Address:
Unit 1 & 2, Gypsy Castle Farm Hay-on-wye, Hereford, HR3 5PW

STRONGHOLD JOINERY LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06634044. The registration start date is June 30, 2008. The current status is Active - Proposal to Strike off.

Company Overview

Company Number 06634044
Company Name STRONGHOLD JOINERY LIMITED
Registered Address Unit 1 & 2
Gypsy Castle Farm Hay-on-wye
Hereford
HR3 5PW
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2008-06-30
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2016
Returns Due Date 28/07/2016
Returns Last Update 30/06/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 14/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 30/06/2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
16230 Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
CSL SOLUTIONS LTD 26/06/2015

Office Location

Address UNIT 1 & 2
GYPSY CASTLE FARM HAY-ON-WYE
Post Town HEREFORD
Post Code HR3 5PW

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
LERIGO, Shaun Director (Active) 53 Wyeside Gardens, Hay On Wye, Hereford, Herefordshire, United Kingdom, HR3 5QS June 1977 /
30 June 2008
British /
United Kingdom
Joiner
LERIGO, Carol Sylvia Secretary (Resigned) 53 Wyeside Gardens, Hay On Wye, Hereford, Herefordshire, United Kingdom, HR3 5QS /
30 June 2008
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town HEREFORD
Post Code HR3 5PW
SIC Code 16230 - Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on STRONGHOLD JOINERY LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000