RICE WOODHEAD LIMITED

Address:
57 Windmill Street, Gravesend, Kent, DA12 1BB

RICE WOODHEAD LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06639563. The registration start date is July 7, 2008. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06639563
Company Name RICE WOODHEAD LIMITED
Registered Address 57 Windmill Street
Gravesend
Kent
DA12 1BB
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2008-07-07
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 04/08/2016
Returns Last Update 07/07/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 21/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 07/07/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
90010 Performing arts

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
RICE WOODHEAD PARTNERSHIP LIMITED 25/07/2011

Office Location

Address 57 WINDMILL STREET
Post Town GRAVESEND
County KENT
Post Code DA12 1BB

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
DEAN CHARLES LIMITED 57 Windmill Street, Gravesend
STARLIGHT PUBS LTD 57 Windmill Street, Gravesend
KENT FIRE AND SECURITY LIMITED 57 Windmill Street, Gravesend
OAKWEALD PUBLISHING LIMITED 57 Windmill Street, Gravesend
JO LAVENDERS LTD 57 Windmill Street, Gravesend
THE RIFF RAFF TATTOO COMPANY LTD 57 Windmill Street, Gravesend
SOUTH EAST SHINING LTD 57 Windmill Street, Gravesend
JEL PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED 57 Windmill Street, Gravesend
HEIST 1 TO 1 MUSIC TUITION LTD 57 Windmill Street, Gravesend
PETERS HOMES LIMITED 57 Windmill Street, Gravesend

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
WOODHEAD, Crispin Peter Secretary (Active) 249 Amersham Road, Hazlemere, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom, HP15 7QW /
7 July 2008
/
RICE, Christine Imogen Director (Active) 249 Amersham Road, Hazlemere, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom, HP15 7QW June 1970 /
7 July 2008
British /
England
Company Director
WOODHEAD, Crispin Peter Director (Active) 249 Amersham Road, Hazlemere, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom, HP15 7QW September 1971 /
7 July 2008
British /
England
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town GRAVESEND
Post Code DA12 1BB
SIC Code 90010 - Performing arts

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on RICE WOODHEAD LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000