RENOVO SERVICES GROUP LIMITED

Address:
1 City Square, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 2AL

RENOVO SERVICES GROUP LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06649190. The registration start date is January 1, 1970. The current status is Liquidation.

Company Overview

Company Number 06649190
Company Name RENOVO SERVICES GROUP LIMITED
Registered Address 1 City Square
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS1 2AL
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Liquidation
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 17/07/2008
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2009
Returns Due Date 14/08/2010
Returns Last Update 17/07/2009
Mortgage Charges 6
Mortgage Outstanding 6

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
7415 Holding Companies including Head Offices

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BROOMCO (4160) LIMITED 06/08/2008

Office Location

Address 1 CITY SQUARE
Post Town LEEDS
County WEST YORKSHIRE
Post Code LS1 2AL

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
OSBORN METALS LIMITED 1 City Square, Leeds
THE POWER INDUSTRIAL GROUP LIMITED 1 City Square, Leeds
HAVELOCK HUNTER STOCKBROKERS LIMITED 1 City Square, Leeds
WHARF LAND INVESTMENTS LIMITED 1 City Square, Leeds
SCHWAN'S CONSUMER BRANDS EUROPE LIMITED 1 City Square, Leeds
SCHWAN'S CONSUMER BRANDS UK LIMITED 1 City Square, Leeds
OSBORN STEEL LIMITED 1 City Square, Leeds
OTUBES LIMITED 1 City Square, Leeds
GENCO DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM LIMITED 1 City Square, Leeds
PUMPKIN PATCH LIMITED 1 City Square, Leeds

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
HALLETT, Stephen John Director () Flat 17 Dunbar Wharf, 108-124 Narrow Street, London, E14 8BB November 1947 /
31 July 2008
British /
United Kingdom
Civil Engineer
WILLIAMS, George Adam Director () 23 Russell Avenue, St. Albans, Hertfordshire, AL3 5ES August 1975 /
30 September 2008
British /
United Kingdom
Venture Capitalist
7SIDE SECRETARIAL LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) 14-18, City Road, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF24 3DL /
17 July 2008
/
MOORE, Derrick Secretary (Resigned) 2 Westfield Road, Harpenden, Hertfordshire, AL5 4HL /
1 February 2009
/
RUSSSELL, Phillip Malcolm Secretary (Resigned) 17 Wray Park Road, Reigate, Surrey, RH2 0DF /
31 July 2008
/
7SIDE NOMINEES LIMITED Director (Resigned) 14-18, City Road, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF24 3DL /
17 July 2008
/
COX, Neil Simon Director (Resigned) 27 Enford Street, London, W1H 1DH October 1968 /
31 July 2008
British /
England
Venture Capitalist
HITCHCOCK, Simon John Director (Resigned) Wheathills Barn, Brun Lane, Mackworth, Derbyshire, DE22 4NE April 1974 /
31 July 2008
British /
England
Venture Capitalist
MOORE, Derrick Director (Resigned) 2 Westfield Road, Harpenden, Hertfordshire, AL5 4HL November 1954 /
1 February 2009
British /
England
Director
RUSSSELL, Phillip Malcolm Director (Resigned) 17 Wray Park Road, Reigate, Surrey, RH2 0DF October 1955 /
31 July 2008
British /
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LEEDS
Post Code LS1 2AL
SIC Code 7415 - Holding Companies including Head Offices

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on RENOVO SERVICES GROUP LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000