PROPERTY MANAGEMENT MATTERS LIMITED

Address:
3rd Floor Sterling House, Langston Road, Loughton, Essex, IG10 3TS

PROPERTY MANAGEMENT MATTERS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06657944. The registration start date is July 28, 2008. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06657944
Company Name PROPERTY MANAGEMENT MATTERS LIMITED
Registered Address 3rd Floor Sterling House
Langston Road
Loughton
Essex
IG10 3TS
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2008-07-28
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 25/08/2016
Returns Last Update 28/07/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 11/08/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 28/07/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
GOODMAYES 34 LIMITED 04/01/2011

Office Location

Address 3RD FLOOR STERLING HOUSE
LANGSTON ROAD
Post Town LOUGHTON
County ESSEX
Post Code IG10 3TS

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
KITEWOOD (CREEKSIDE) LIMITED 3rd Floor Sterling House, Langston Road, Loughton
BEMLONT LIMITED 3rd Floor Sterling House, Langston Road, Loughton
ST EDWARDS COURT (ROMFORD) LIMITED 3rd Floor Sterling House, Langston Road, Loughton
AEQUITAS ESTATES (POYLE) LIMITED 3rd Floor Sterling House, Langston Road, Loughton
GDL (CHISWICK) LLP 3rd Floor Sterling House, Langston Road, Loughton
GALLIARD CI LLP 3rd Floor Sterling House, Langston Road, Loughton
SARENA HOUSE LLP 3rd Floor Sterling House, Langston Road, Loughton
GHL (HACKNEY WICK) LIMITED 3rd Floor Sterling House, Langston Road, Loughton
BOLEYN PHOENIX LIMITED 3rd Floor Sterling House, Langston Road, Loughton
GHL (BUCKLE STREET) LIMITED 3rd Floor Sterling House, Langston Road, Loughton

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CRABTREE, Rachel Secretary (Active) 3rd Floor Sterling House, Langston Road, Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom, IG10 3TS /
22 December 2010
/
CONWAY, David Edward Director (Active) 3rd Floor Sterling House, Langston Road, Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom, IG10 3TS July 1976 /
22 December 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Property Developer
CONWAY, Richard Matthew Director (Active) 3rd Floor Sterling House, Langston Road, Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom, IG10 3TS October 1978 /
28 July 2008
British /
England
Director
DUFFY, Christopher John Director (Active) 3rd Floor Sterling House, Langston Road, Loughton, Essex, IG10 3TS January 1968 /
17 September 2015
British /
United Kingdom
Property Developer
O'SULLIVAN, Donagh Director (Active) 3rd Floor Sterling House, Langston Road, Loughton, Essex, IG10 3TS May 1968 /
17 September 2015
Irish /
United Kingdom
Construction Director
RACKE, Trevor Jonathan Secretary (Resigned) 42 Brockley Road, Stanmore, Middlesex, United Kingdom, HA7 4TL /
28 July 2008
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LOUGHTON
Post Code IG10 3TS
Category property management
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Category + Posttown property management + LOUGHTON

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on PROPERTY MANAGEMENT MATTERS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000