NSLX LTD

Address:
3a Headley Road, Woodley, Reading, Berkshire, RG5 4JB

NSLX LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06665468. The registration start date is August 6, 2008. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06665468
Company Name NSLX LTD
Registered Address 3a Headley Road
Woodley
Reading
Berkshire
RG5 4JB
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2008-08-06
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 8
Accounts Due Date 31/05/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/08/2016
Returns Due Date 03/09/2016
Returns Last Update 06/08/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 20/08/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 06/08/2017
Mortgage Charges 2
Mortgage Outstanding 2

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
74909 Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
NEIL SCRIVENER LIGHTING LIMITED 23/01/2017

Office Location

Address 3A HEADLEY ROAD
WOODLEY
Post Town READING
County BERKSHIRE
Post Code RG5 4JB

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
MELROSE FOSTER LIMITED 3a Headley Road, Woodley, Reading
TONY'S SOLUTIONS LIMITED 3a Headley Road, Woodley, Reading
MURPHY'S BOYS LIMITED 3a Headley Road, Woodley, Reading
GREENDO LTD 3a Headley Road, Woodley, Reading
CYBERVIGILANCE BUSINESS AND SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED 3a Headley Road, Woodley, Reading
SPOTT LIMITED 3a Headley Road, Woodley, Reading
PARTYLIGHTS LTD 3a Headley Road, Woodley, Reading
CJB CONSULTANCY LIMITED 3a Headley Road, Woodley, Reading
REDBOT LIMITED 3a Headley Road, Woodley, Reading
WINVEST PROPERTIES LIMITED 3a Headley Road, Woodley, Reading

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SCRIVENER, Neil Daniel Director (Active) 3a, Headley Road, Woodley, Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG5 4JB May 1988 /
6 August 2008
British /
England
Managing Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town READING
Post Code RG5 4JB
SIC Code 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on NSLX LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000