GORDON MURRAY ADVANCED POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address:
Broadford Park, Broadford Park Business Centre, Guildford, GU4 8EP

GORDON MURRAY ADVANCED POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06666260. The registration start date is August 6, 2008. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06666260
Company Name GORDON MURRAY ADVANCED POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED
Registered Address c/o WHARFSIDE, BROADFORD PARK
Broadford Park
Broadford Park Business Centre
Guildford
GU4 8EP
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2008-08-06
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 03/09/2016
Returns Last Update 06/08/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 20/08/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 06/08/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
74990 Non-trading company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
GORDON MURRAY DESIGN ADVANCED POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED 12/10/2015
I2 AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED 20/04/2011

Office Location

Address BROADFORD PARK
BROADFORD PARK BUSINESS CENTRE
Post Town GUILDFORD
Post Code GU4 8EP

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
GORDON MURRAY PROTOTYPING LIMITED Broadford Park, Broadford Park Business Centre, Guildford
GORDON MURRAY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED Broadford Park, Broadford Park Business Centre, Guildford
GORDON MURRAY RACING LIMITED Broadford Park, Broadford Park Business Centre, Guildford
GORDON MURRAY SYSTEMS LIMITED Broadford Park, Broadford Park Business Centre, Guildford
GORDON MURRAY MARKETING LIMITED Broadford Park, Broadford Park Business Centre, Guildford

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MURRAY, Ian Gordon Director (Active) Wharfside, Broadford Park, Broadford Park Business Centre, Shalford, Guildford, United Kingdom, GU4 8EP June 1946 /
6 August 2008
British /
England
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town GUILDFORD
Post Code GU4 8EP
SIC Code 74990 - Non-trading company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on GORDON MURRAY ADVANCED POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000