ELTA GROUP BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED

Address:
Unit 46 Third Avenue, Pensnett Trading Estate, Kingswinford, West Midlands, DY6 7US

ELTA GROUP BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06673324. The registration start date is August 14, 2008. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06673324
Company Name ELTA GROUP BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
Registered Address Unit 46 Third Avenue
Pensnett Trading Estate
Kingswinford
West Midlands
DY6 7US
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2008-08-14
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 11/09/2016
Returns Last Update 14/08/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 28/08/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 14/08/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
46900 Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
EGL SERVICES LIMITED 24/03/2016

Office Location

Address UNIT 46 THIRD AVENUE
PENSNETT TRADING ESTATE
Post Town KINGSWINFORD
County WEST MIDLANDS
Post Code DY6 7US

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
AERAULIQA (UK) LIMITED Unit 46 Third Avenue, Pensnett Trading Estate, Kingswinford
THE VENTILATION WAREHOUSE LIMITED Unit 46 Third Avenue, Pensnett Trading Estate, Kingswinford
ELTA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Unit 46 Third Avenue, Pensnett Trading Estate, Kingswinford
HYDOR LIMITED Unit 46 Third Avenue, Pensnett Trading Estate, Kingswinford
ELTA SELECT LIMITED Unit 46 Third Avenue, Pensnett Trading Estate, Kingswinford
AIRDESIGN (UK) LIMITED Unit 46 Third Avenue, Pensnett Trading Estate, Kingswinford
FANTECH (UK) LIMITED Unit 46 Third Avenue, Pensnett Trading Estate, Kingswinford
ELTA GROUP LIMITED Unit 46 Third Avenue, Pensnett Trading Estate, Kingswinford
AIRTRUST LIMITED Unit 46 Third Avenue, Pensnett Trading Estate, Kingswinford
ELTA FANS LIMITED Unit 46 Third Avenue, Pensnett Trading Estate, Kingswinford

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
HUNT, Susan Dawn Secretary (Active) Unit 46, Third Avenue, Pensnett Trading Estate, Kingswinford, West Midlands, DY6 7US /
16 March 2012
/
BALL, David Leslie Director (Active) Chetton Grange, Chetton, Bridgnorth, Shropshire, WV16 6UE September 1967 /
18 August 2008
British /
United Kingdom
Director
MOORE, Christopher James Secretary (Resigned) 1 Church Meadow, Shifnal, Shropshire, TF11 9AD /
18 August 2008
British /
COOPER, Gregory John Director (Resigned) 20 Deavall Way, Cannock, Staffordshire, WS11 7ZB September 1975 /
1 February 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Accountant
FORM 10 DIRECTORS FD LTD Director (Resigned) 39a, Leicester Road, Salford, Manchester, M7 4AS /
14 August 2008
/
HUNT, Susan Dawn Director (Resigned) 54 Lawnswood Road, Wordsley, Stourbridge, West Midlands, DY8 5PJ September 1964 /
1 February 2009
British /
England
Admin Manager
MACKLIN, Alan Robert Director (Resigned) Cartrefle, Llansilin, Nr Oswestry, Shropshire, SY10 7QA August 1957 /
1 February 2009
Irish /
United Kingdom
Group Technical Manager
MOORE, Christopher James Director (Resigned) 1 Church Meadow, Shifnal, Shropshire, TF11 9AD July 1961 /
1 February 2009
British /
England
Accountant
PRICE, David John Director (Resigned) 2 Cherry Orchard, Codsall, Staffs, WV8 1AD May 1959 /
18 August 2008
British /
England
Director
ROSE, Dennis James Director (Resigned) 104 Grenville Road, Dudley, West Midlands, DY1 2NE December 1950 /
1 February 2009
British /
Engineer

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town KINGSWINFORD
Post Code DY6 7US
SIC Code 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ELTA GROUP BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000