UPS STANDBY POWER LIMITED

Address:
Platinum House Bailey Road, Trafford Park, Manchester, M17 1SA

UPS STANDBY POWER LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06693146. The registration start date is September 9, 2008. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06693146
Company Name UPS STANDBY POWER LIMITED
Registered Address Platinum House Bailey Road
Trafford Park
Manchester
M17 1SA
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2008-09-09
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 31/01/2019
Accounts Last Update 30/04/2017
Returns Due Date 07/10/2016
Returns Last Update 09/09/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 23/09/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 09/09/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
99999 Dormant Company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
HOTSPRING LTD 10/09/2009

Office Location

Address PLATINUM HOUSE BAILEY ROAD
TRAFFORD PARK
Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M17 1SA

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
PLATINUM AUTOMOTIVE LOGISTICS LIMITED Platinum House Bailey Road, Trafford Park, Manchester
PLATINUM GROUP (EUROPE) LIMITED Platinum House Bailey Road, Trafford Park, Manchester
PLATINUM ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Platinum House Bailey Road, Trafford Park, Manchester
PLATINUM BATTERIES (FRANCE) LIMITED Platinum House Bailey Road, Trafford Park, Manchester
PLATINUM BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (EUROPE) LIMITED Platinum House Bailey Road, Trafford Park, Manchester
PLATINUM LOGISTICS (EUROPE) LIMITED Platinum House Bailey Road, Trafford Park, Manchester
PLATINUM SALES, MARKETING & LOGISTICS LIMITED Platinum House Bailey Road, Trafford Park, Manchester
ZIPPYGO LIMITED Platinum House Bailey Road, Trafford Park, Manchester
PLATINUM EUROPE GROUP LIMITED Platinum House Bailey Road, Trafford Park, Manchester
UK BATTERIES LIMITED Platinum House Bailey Road, Trafford Park, Manchester

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BROOKES, Kirsty Secretary (Active) Platinum House, Bailey Road, Trafford Park, Manchester, England, M17 1SA /
6 May 2009
British /
Secreatary
TAYLOR, Christopher Steven Director (Active) Platinum House, Bailey Road, Trafford Park, Manchester, M17 1SA November 1955 /
16 November 2015
British /
England
Chairman & Managing Director
TAYLOR, Stewart Desmond Director (Active) Platinum House, Bailey Road, Trafford Park, Manchester, England, M17 1SA October 1946 /
6 May 2009
British /
England
Director
JACOBS, Yomtov Eliezer Director (Resigned) 69 Richmond Avenue, Prestwich, M25 0LW October 1970 /
9 September 2008
British /
England
Company Formation Agent

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M17 1SA
SIC Code 99999 - Dormant Company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on UPS STANDBY POWER LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000