GAMAIT LIMITED

Address:
44 Stotfield Road, Nottingham, NG8 4DA

GAMAIT LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06699929. The registration start date is September 17, 2008. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06699929
Company Name GAMAIT LIMITED
Registered Address 44 Stotfield Road
Nottingham
NG8 4DA
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2008-09-17
Account Ref Day 1
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 30/06/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/09/2016
Returns Due Date 15/10/2016
Returns Last Update 17/09/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 15/04/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 01/04/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
46510 Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
INFORMATION POWER INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 27/01/2009

Office Location

Address 44 STOTFIELD ROAD
Post Town NOTTINGHAM
Post Code NG8 4DA

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
AZBROS PROPERTIES LIMITED 26 Stotfield Road, Bilborough, Nottingham
JMR CLINICAL CODING LTD 12 Stotfield Road, Nottingham
JDRP LTD 12 Stotfield Road, Bilborough, Nottingham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
GUERRACHE, Faiza Director (Active) 44 Stotfield Road, Nottingham, England, NG8 4DA April 1977 /
23 October 2008
British /
England
Director
BENATLAYALLAH, Abdelmalek Director (Resigned) 33 Mandrake Road, Exeter, Devon, EX2 8SO July 1967 /
27 March 2009
Algerian /
Director
Corporate Appointments Limited Director (Resigned) 16 Churchill Way, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF10 2DX /
17 September 2008
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town NOTTINGHAM
Post Code NG8 4DA
SIC Code 46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on GAMAIT LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000