MERCIA MAINTENANCE LTD

Address:
Old Hall Brook Street, Hartshorne, Swadlincote, Derbyshire, DE11 7AH

MERCIA MAINTENANCE LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06777263. The registration start date is January 1, 1970. The current status is Active - Proposal to Strike off.

Company Overview

Company Number 06777263
Company Name MERCIA MAINTENANCE LTD
Registered Address Old Hall Brook Street
Hartshorne
Swadlincote
Derbyshire
DE11 7AH
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 19/12/2008
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2016
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2014
Returns Due Date 16/01/2017
Returns Last Update 19/12/2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
99999 Dormant Company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
SAFEPHARM LABORATORIES LIMITED 06/06/2014

Office Location

Address OLD HALL BROOK STREET
HARTSHORNE
Post Town SWADLINCOTE
County DERBYSHIRE
Post Code DE11 7AH

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ORB IMPLEMENTATION CONSULTING LTD 36 Brook Street, Hartshorne, Swadlincote
PHIL WORKER BUILDERS LIMITED 2 Brook Street, Hartshorne, Swadlincote
KIRKBY PROFESSIONALS LIMITED 16 The Cottage, 16brook Street, Hartshorne, Swadlincote

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
AUSTEN, Barbara Director () 94 Repton Road, Hartshorne, Swadlincote, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, DE11 7AE February 1946 /
19 December 2008
British /
England
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town SWADLINCOTE
Post Code DE11 7AH
SIC Code 99999 - Dormant Company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on MERCIA MAINTENANCE LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000