SKZ LIMITED

Address:
60-64 Canterbury Street, Gillingham, Kent, ME7 5UJ

SKZ LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06781860. The registration start date is January 2, 2009. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06781860
Company Name SKZ LIMITED
Registered Address 60-64 Canterbury Street
Gillingham
Kent
ME7 5UJ
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2009-01-02
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 1
Accounts Due Date 31/10/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/01/2017
Returns Due Date 30/01/2017
Returns Last Update 02/01/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 16/01/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 02/01/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
59200 Sound recording and music publishing activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
SKANDALOUZ ENTERTAINMENTS LIMITED 16/04/2013

Office Location

Address 60-64 CANTERBURY STREET
Post Town GILLINGHAM
County KENT
Post Code ME7 5UJ

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ALL PIPE SERVICES LTD 60-64 Canterbury Street, Gillingham
AFFORDABLE FASCIAS & GUTTERS LIMITED 60-64 Canterbury Street, Gillingham
HOME BUILD PROPERTIES LIMITED 60-64 Canterbury Street, Gillingham
MARITASH SKINCARE LTD 60-64 Canterbury Street, Gillingham
INTEGRAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED 60-64 Canterbury Street, Gillingham
D&M PIPE FITTING & FABRICATION LIMITED 60-64 Canterbury Street, Gillingham
BALIKIS LIMITED 60-64 Canterbury Street, Gillingham
UGWU SERVICED APARTMENTS LIMITED 60-64 Canterbury Street, Gillingham
SKYLARK BUILDERS LIMITED 60-64 Canterbury Street, Gillingham
OCTARINE CONSULTING LIMITED 60-64 Canterbury Street, Gillingham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
HARLOCK, Mark Director (Active) 60-64, Canterbury Street, Gillingham, Kent, United Kingdom, ME7 5UJ May 1981 /
2 January 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Project Manager

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town GILLINGHAM
Post Code ME7 5UJ
SIC Code 59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on SKZ LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000