ACCOUNTANCY CHOICE LIMITED

Address:
118 Bucknalls Lane, Watford, WD25 9NH, England

ACCOUNTANCY CHOICE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06805926. The registration start date is January 30, 2009. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06805926
Company Name ACCOUNTANCY CHOICE LIMITED
Registered Address 118 Bucknalls Lane
Watford
WD25 9NH
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2009-01-30
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2018
Returns Due Date 26/02/2017
Returns Last Update 29/01/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 12/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 29/01/2019
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
69201 Accounting and auditing activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ABACUS 66 LIMITED 29/07/2013

Office Location

Address 118 BUCKNALLS LANE
Post Town WATFORD
Post Code WD25 9NH
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
SMART PHONES & ACCESSORIES LIMITED 118 Bucknalls Lane, Watford, WD25 9NH, England

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
BLUSH BEAUTY CLINICS LTD 96 Bucknalls Lane, Watford, WD25 9NH, United Kingdom
FLINT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Bre Site Building 3 Bucknalls Lane, Garston, Watford, WD25 9NH, England
ANGELA'S CATTERY LIMITED 120 Bucknalls Lane, Watford, Hertfordshire, WD25 9NH, United Kingdom
SC NETWORKING UK LIMITED Bre Site Building 3 Bucknalls Lane, Garston, Watford, Hertfordshire, WD25 9NH

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
ASPECTUM LIMITED 1 Edinburgh Mews, Watford, Herts, WD19 4FS, United Kingdom
EWK CONSULTING LTD 39 The Metro Centre, Tolpits Lane, Watford, Hertfordshire, WD18 9SB, United Kingdom
FAST EU CORPS LIMITED The Barn, 16, Nascot Place, Watford, Hertfordshire, WD17 4QT, United Kingdom
HEALTHY PERI PERI LTD 16 Combe House, Croxley View, Watford, WD186PF, England
NUMARKETING LIMITED 284 Hempstead Road, Watford, WD17 4LY, United Kingdom
ONESHOT BUILD LTD 23 Devon Road, 11 Liberty Apartments, Watford, WD24 4HS, United Kingdom
RECONSTRUCTING MINDS LTD 8 Minerva Drive, Watford, WD24 5LD, United Kingdom
SYLHET 97 LTD C/o Universal Accountancy Ltd, Unit D2, 2nd Floor, 477-479 Whippendell Road, Watford, Hertfordshire, WD18 7PU, United Kingdom
TREASURE CHEST CREATIONS LIMITED 68 High View, Watford, WD18 6LE, United Kingdom
VANITECH LTD 4th Floor Radius House, 51 Clarendon Road, Watford, Hertfordshire, WD17 1HP, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
RADIA, Dipak Pitamber Director (Active) 20 Brookfield Crescent, Kenton, HA3 0UT June 1956 /
30 January 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town WATFORD
Post Code WD25 9NH
SIC Code 69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ACCOUNTANCY CHOICE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000