CROFTS TIMBER LIMITED

Address:
Units 4 & 5 Waldringfield Road, Brightwell, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP10 0BJ, England

CROFTS TIMBER LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06809929. The registration start date is February 4, 2009. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06809929
Company Name CROFTS TIMBER LIMITED
Registered Address Units 4 & 5 Waldringfield Road
Brightwell
Ipswich
Suffolk
IP10 0BJ
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2009-02-04
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 1
Accounts Due Date 31/10/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/01/2017
Returns Due Date 28/01/2017
Returns Last Update 31/12/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 28/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 14/07/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
46130 Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
FORE-WOOD TIMBER LIMITED 04/03/2009

Office Location

Address UNITS 4 & 5 WALDRINGFIELD ROAD
BRIGHTWELL
Post Town IPSWICH
County SUFFOLK
Post Code IP10 0BJ
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
INN SUFFOLK LIMITED Units 4 & 5 Waldringfield Road, Brightwell, Ipswich
AVANTI SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED Units 4 & 5 Waldringfield Road, Brightwell, Ipswich
KIMMY'S ZOO LIMITED Units 4 & 5 Waldringfield Road, Brightwell, Ipswich
IPQA LIMITED Units 4 & 5 Waldringfield Road, Brightwell, Ipswich
SOHOFRAMES LIMITED Units 4 & 5 Waldringfield Road, Brightwell, Ipswich
NON SEQUITUR LTD Units 4 & 5 Waldringfield Road, Brightwell, Ipswich
KERSEYS WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED Units 4 & 5 Waldringfield Road, Brightwell, Ipswich
CONSTABLE COUNTRY TREE CARE LIMITED Units 4 & 5 Waldringfield Road, Brightwell, Ipswich
THE AVANTI GROUP (UK) LTD Units 4 & 5 Waldringfield Road, Brightwell, Ipswich
KINGWOOD ANGLIA BUILDERS LIMITED Units 4 & 5 Waldringfield Road, Brightwell, Ipswich

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CROFTS, Charlotte Secretary (Active) Garden House, The Street, Pettistree, Near Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP13 0HU /
23 February 2009
/
CROFTS, David Director (Active) Garden House, The Street, Pettistree, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP13 0HU July 1971 /
4 February 2009
British /
England
Timber Trader
CROFTS, Peter Rodney French Director (Active) Martlesham Lodge Church Lane, Martlesham, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP12 4PQ May 1935 /
5 March 2009
British /
England
Timber Trader

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town IPSWICH
Post Code IP10 0BJ
SIC Code 46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CROFTS TIMBER LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000