WEBEYE LIMITED

Address:
6a Hazel Court, Blidworth, Nottinghamshire, NG21 0RY

WEBEYE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06812615. The registration start date is February 6, 2009. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06812615
Company Name WEBEYE LIMITED
Registered Address 6a Hazel Court
Blidworth
Nottinghamshire
NG21 0RY
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2009-02-06
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 06/03/2017
Returns Last Update 06/02/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 20/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 06/02/2017
Mortgage Charges 9
Mortgage Outstanding 6
Mortgage Satisfied 3

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
80200 Security systems service activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
VDT DIRECT LTD 17/10/2014

Office Location

Address 6A HAZEL COURT
Post Town BLIDWORTH
County NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
Post Code NG21 0RY

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
WEBEYE CMS LIMITED 6a Hazel Court, Blidworth, Nottinghamshire

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CHIDLOW, Tracey Ellen Director (Active) 6a, Hazel Court, Blidworth, Nottinghamshire, NG21 0RY March 1975 /
6 February 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Director
DAVIES, Michael John Director (Active) 6a, Hazel Court, Blidworth, Nottinghamshire, NG21 0RY September 1966 /
6 February 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Director
MASON, Clive Terence Director (Active) 6a, Hazel Court, Blidworth, Nottinghamshire, NG21 0RY January 1961 /
6 February 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Director
OVERTON, David Roy Director (Active) 6a, Hazel Court, Blidworth, Nottinghamshire, NG21 0RY March 1948 /
1 February 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Electrical Contractor
DAVIES, Michael John Secretary (Resigned) 30 Chatsworth Gardens, Scarborough, North Yorkshire, YO12 7NQ /
6 February 2009
/
YOUNG, Mark Director (Resigned) 6a, Hazel Court, Blidworth, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom, NG21 0RY November 1984 /
2 November 2012
British /
England
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BLIDWORTH
Post Code NG21 0RY
SIC Code 80200 - Security systems service activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on WEBEYE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000