OAKLEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address:
3 Cadogan Gate, Chelsea, London, SW1X 0AS

OAKLEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06864323. The registration start date is March 31, 2009. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06864323
Company Name OAKLEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Registered Address 3 Cadogan Gate
Chelsea
London
SW1X 0AS
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2009-03-31
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 28/04/2017
Returns Last Update 31/03/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 14/04/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 31/03/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
66300 Fund management activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
PRINCIPIA CAPITAL LIMITED 24/01/2011
OAKLEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED 11/11/2010

Office Location

Address 3 CADOGAN GATE
CHELSEA
Post Town LONDON
Post Code SW1X 0AS

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
OAKLEY CP HOLDINGS LTD 3 Cadogan Gate, London
AMOS (TOPCO) LIMITED 3 Cadogan Gate, London
EDUCAS (SUBCO) LIMITED 3 Cadogan Gate, London
EDUCAS TERTIARY INVESTMENTS LLP 3 Cadogan Gate, London
TUTOR HOLDINGS LIMITED 3 Cadogan Gate, London
OCEAN FAMILY FOUNDATION 3 Cadogan Gate, London
RENAISSANCE HOLDCO LIMITED 3 Cadogan Gate, London
KX U LIMITED 3 Cadogan Gate, London
FACILE.IT HOLDCO LIMITED 3 Cadogan Gate, London
KX CHELSEA LIMITED 3 Cadogan Gate, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
TILL, David John Secretary (Active) 3 Cadogan Gate, Chelsea, London, SW1X 0AS /
31 March 2009
/
DUBENS, Peter Adam Daiches Director (Active) 3 Cadogan Gate, Chelsea, London, SW1X 0AS September 1966 /
31 March 2009
British /
England
Entrepreneur
TILL, David John Director (Active) 3 Cadogan Gate, Chelsea, London, SW1X 0AS November 1963 /
31 March 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Corporate Finance
CHAPMAN, Marc Director (Resigned) 3 Cadogan Gate, Chelsea, London, SW1X 0AS January 1974 /
26 March 2010
British /
England
None

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code SW1X 0AS
SIC Code 66300 - Fund management activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on OAKLEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000