EXCEL BEAUTY COSMETICS LTD

Address:
7 Sphere Industrial Estate, Campfield Road, St. Albans, Hertfordshire, AL1 5HT, England

EXCEL BEAUTY COSMETICS LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06871304. The registration start date is April 6, 2009. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06871304
Company Name EXCEL BEAUTY COSMETICS LTD
Registered Address 7 Sphere Industrial Estate
Campfield Road
St. Albans
Hertfordshire
AL1 5HT
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2009-04-06
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 30/06/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/09/2016
Returns Due Date 28/10/2016
Returns Last Update 30/09/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 23/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 09/10/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
68209 Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
70229 Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
AMIKA EU LTD 01/10/2014

Office Location

Address 7 SPHERE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CAMPFIELD ROAD
Post Town ST. ALBANS
County HERTFORDSHIRE
Post Code AL1 5HT
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ITAMAR CARPETS LIMITED 7 Sphere Industrial Estate, Campfield Road, St. Albans
RELAXUS EUROPE LTD 7 Sphere Industrial Estate, Campfield Road, St. Albans
PLAY N TALK RETAIL UK LTD 7 Sphere Industrial Estate, Campfield Road, St. Albans
EXCEL COSMETICS LTD 7 Sphere Industrial Estate, Campfield Road, St. Albans

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ZAIT, Idan Secretary (Active) 7 Sphere Industrial Estate, Campfield Road, St. Albans, Hertfordshire, England, AL1 5HT /
6 April 2009
/
ZAIT, Idan Director (Active) 406-6230, Thunderbird Boulevard, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, V6T 1Z4 February 1968 /
5 January 2011
Israeli /
Canada
Sales Director
KADOSH, Shay Director (Resigned) 300 Meserole St, Brooklyn, New York 11206, United States March 1975 /
6 April 2009
Israeli /
Usa
General Manager
TAL, Roni Director (Resigned) 406 -6230 Thunderbird Blvd, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, V6T1Z4 March 1984 /
6 April 2009
Israeli /
Canada
Managing Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town ST. ALBANS
Post Code AL1 5HT
Category beauty
SIC Code 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Category + Posttown beauty + ST. ALBANS

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on EXCEL BEAUTY COSMETICS LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000