TANGENTIX LIMITED

Address:
Electric Works Electric Works, Sheffield Digital Campus, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S1 2BJ

TANGENTIX LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06882348. The registration start date is April 20, 2009. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06882348
Company Name TANGENTIX LIMITED
Registered Address Electric Works Electric Works
Sheffield Digital Campus
Sheffield
South Yorkshire
S1 2BJ
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2009-04-20
Account Category SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 18/05/2017
Returns Last Update 20/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 04/05/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 20/04/2017
Mortgage Charges 2
Mortgage Satisfied 2

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
62012 Business and domestic software development

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
L&P 219 LIMITED 21/07/2009

Office Location

Address ELECTRIC WORKS ELECTRIC WORKS
SHEFFIELD DIGITAL CAMPUS
Post Town SHEFFIELD
County SOUTH YORKSHIRE
Post Code S1 2BJ

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CRESSBROOK LTD Electric Works, Sheffield Digital Campus, Sheffield
WHITE ROSE DIGITAL LTD Electric Works, Sheffield Digital Campus, Sheffield
BLUE FINANCE UK HOLDING LIMITED Electric Works Office 3-067, 3 Concourse Way, Sheffield
KINGSLEY CONSTRUCTION SERVICES (TECHNOLOGY) LIMITED Electric Works, 3 Concourse Way, Sheffield
BREXIT BUSINESS TRAINING LIMITED Electric Works, 3 Concourse Way, Sheffield
ECO PROJECT ASSOCIATES LTD Electric Works, Concourse Way, Sheffield
U ACCOUNT LTD Electric Works, Sheffield Digital Campus, Sheffield
HOSTED TELCO LIMITED Electric Works, 3 Concourse Way, Sheffield
DOTFORGE ACCELERATORS LTD Electric Works, 3 Concourse Way, Sheffield
TEXTOCRACY LTD Electric Works, Sheffield Digital Campus, Sheffield

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
DEERING, Christopher Paul Director (Active) Electric Works, Electric Works, Sheffield Digital Campus, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom, S1 2BJ January 1945 /
1 August 2011
Usa /
United Kingdom
Computer Games Industry Executive
FRENCH, Edward Michael Director (Active) Electric Works, Electric Works, Sheffield Digital Campus, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom, S1 2BJ September 1967 /
17 April 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
KUMARASWAMY, Ashwin Director (Active) Ev, Preston Technology, Management Centre, Marsh Lane, Preston, England, PR1 8UQ March 1981 /
10 August 2009
Indian /
England
Investment Manager
LIVINGSTONE, Ian Director (Active) Electric Works, Electric Works, Sheffield Digital Campus, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom, S1 2BJ December 1949 /
1 February 2011
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
SHEPPARD, Paul Edmund Fleetwood Director (Active) 32 Beaconsfield Road, Glasgow, United Kingdom, G12 0NY May 1966 /
10 August 2009
British /
Scotland
Director
WRIGHT, Douglas Moray Director (Active) Electric Works, Electric Works, Sheffield Digital Campus, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S1 2BJ December 1966 /
1 February 2017
British /
England
Venture Capitalist
LEE & PRIESTLEY SECRETARY LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) 10-12, East Parade, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 2AJ /
20 April 2009
/
CARDWELL, Stephen Ray Director (Resigned) Viking Fund Managers, Metic House, Ripley Drive, Normanton Industrial Estate, Normanton, West Yorkshire, England, WF6 1QT August 1971 /
20 June 2013
British /
England
Portfolio Manager
DULEY, Andrew John Michael Director (Resigned) 23 Bank Crest, Baildon, West Yorkshire, BD17 5HB May 1969 /
16 July 2009
British /
England
Director
JEFFERY, Matthew Charles Ian Director (Resigned) The Cube, 1-10 Brittain Street, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, S1 4RJ February 1978 /
6 December 2011
British /
United Kingdom
Ceo
LEE & PRIESTLEY LIMITED Director (Resigned) 10-12, East Parade, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 2AJ /
20 April 2009
/
PRIESTLEY, Jonathan Marshall Director (Resigned) 10-12 East Parade, Leeds, LS1 2AJ December 1965 /
20 April 2009
British /
England
Solicitor
UGAIL, Hassan Director (Resigned) 14 Colbert Avenue, Ilkley, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom, LS29 8LU September 1970 /
16 July 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town SHEFFIELD
Post Code S1 2BJ
SIC Code 62012 - Business and domestic software development

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on TANGENTIX LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000