ALNOOR EDUCATION FOUNDATION LIMITED

Address:
55-58 Stratford Street North, Birmingham, B11 1BU

ALNOOR EDUCATION FOUNDATION LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06885383. The registration start date is April 23, 2009. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06885383
Company Name ALNOOR EDUCATION FOUNDATION LIMITED
Registered Address c/o INDUS FOODS LTD
55-58 Stratford Street North
Birmingham
B11 1BU
Company Category PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2009-04-23
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 31/01/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/04/2016
Returns Due Date 21/05/2017
Returns Last Update 23/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 07/05/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 23/04/2017
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
85600 Educational support services

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ALNOOR EDUCATION LTD 06/01/2011

Office Location

Address 55-58 STRATFORD STREET NORTH
Post Town BIRMINGHAM
Post Code B11 1BU

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CREATIVE PSYCHOLOGICAL SOLUTIONS LTD 55-58 Stratford Street North, Sparkbrook, Birmingham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CHAUDHAURY, Zafar Alam Secretary (Active) 55-58, Stratford Street North, Sparkbrook, Birmingham, B11 1BU /
23 April 2009
/
AREEHY, Tariq Islam Director (Active) 55-58, Stratford Street North, Sparkbrook, Birmingham, B11 1BU January 1957 /
23 April 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Director
CHAUDHARY, Zafar Alam Director (Active) 55-58, Stratford Street North, Sparkbrook, Birmingham, B11 1BU May 1945 /
23 April 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BIRMINGHAM
Post Code B11 1BU
SIC Code 85600 - Educational support services

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ALNOOR EDUCATION FOUNDATION LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000