COMMERCIAL ADVANTAGE SERVICES LIMITED

Address:
Finsgate, 5-7 Cranwood Street, London, EC1V 9EE

COMMERCIAL ADVANTAGE SERVICES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06892805. The registration start date is April 30, 2009. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06892805
Company Name COMMERCIAL ADVANTAGE SERVICES LIMITED
Registered Address Finsgate
5-7 Cranwood Street
London
EC1V 9EE
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2009-04-30
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 25
Account Ref Month 10
Accounts Due Date 25/07/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/04/2016
Returns Due Date 28/05/2017
Returns Last Update 30/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 25/12/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 11/12/2017
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ABMAN CONSULTING LIMITED 14/05/2009

Office Location

Address FINSGATE
5-7 CRANWOOD STREET
Post Town LONDON
Post Code EC1V 9EE

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
G&P ARCHITECTURE LIMITED Finsgate, 5-7 Cranwood Street, London
HARLEY STREET AGENCY LIMITED Finsgate, 5-7 Cranwood Street, London
WMB GLOBAL LIMITED Finsgate, 5-7 Cranwood Street, London
ARTIS INVESTMENTS LIMITED Finsgate, 5-7 Cranwood Street, London
HARPIAH LIMITED Finsgate, 5-7 Cranwood Street, London
GOLDEDGE MANAGEMENT LLP Finsgate, 5-7 Cranwood Street, London
GOLDEDGE PROPERTY LIMITED Finsgate, 5-7 Cranwood Street, London
MALABART GALLERY LIMITED Finsgate, 5-7 Cranwood Street, London
CURZON URANIUM M LIMITED Finsgate, 5-7 Cranwood Street, London
ALMA EUREKA LIMITED Finsgate, 5-7 Cranwood Street, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
INTERNATIONAL REGISTRARS LIMITED Secretary (Active) Finsgate, 5-7 Cranwood Street, London, EC1V 9EE /
30 April 2009
/
BOCCI, Aidan Director (Active) The Old Malt House, Queen Street, Twyford, Hampshire, SO21 1QG May 1972 /
30 April 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Management Consultant
COLLINS, Paul Eric Director (Active) 8 Angel Court, London, England, EC2R 7HP August 1954 /
21 June 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Director
LEECHMAN, Robert Peter Director (Active) Village Farm, House, Salperton, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, GL54 4EE September 1956 /
1 February 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Exec Chairman
WENCKEBACH, Patrick Eelco Director (Active) 67 Dollis Hill Lane, London, United Kingdom, NW2 6JH November 1970 /
1 February 2010
Dutch /
United Kingdom
Consultant
BOCCI, Nicola Joanna Director (Resigned) The Old Malt House, Queen Street, Twyford, Hampshire, SO21 1QG October 1972 /
1 September 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code EC1V 9EE
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on COMMERCIAL ADVANTAGE SERVICES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000