NATUREN LTD.

Address:
Hilbre Business Park Unit 1 Suite 2, Carr Lane, Hoylake, Wirral, Merseyside, CH47 4AZ

NATUREN LTD. is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06893106. The registration start date is April 30, 2009. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06893106
Company Name NATUREN LTD.
Registered Address Hilbre Business Park Unit 1 Suite 2, Carr Lane
Hoylake
Wirral
Merseyside
CH47 4AZ
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2009-04-30
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 2018-01-31
Accounts Last Update 2016-04-30
Returns Due Date 2017-05-28
Returns Last Update 2016-04-30
Mortgage Charges 2
Mortgage Outstanding 1
Mortgage Satisfied 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
46210 Wholesale of grain, unmanufactured tobacco, seeds and animal feeds

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
UREN ORGANIC FEEDS LIMITED 2012-02-28

Office Location

Address HILBRE BUSINESS PARK UNIT 1 SUITE 2, CARR LANE,
HOYLAKE
Post Town WIRRAL
County MERSEYSIDE
Post Code CH47 4AZ

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
TECHNICAL WATERPROOFING LIMITED Unit 9 Hilbre Business Park, Carr Lane, Hoylake
THE KITCHEN CARCASS COMPANY LTD Unit 10 Carr Lane, Hoylake, Wirral
D H LIGHTING LIMITED Unit 15 Links Business Park, Hoylake, Wirral
HSBB LIMITED Hilbre Business Park Unit 1 Suite 4, Carr Lane, Hoylake
DM LOGISTIC SOLUTIONS LIMITED 5 Dm Logistic Solutions Limited, Unit 5 Carr Lane Business Park, Hoylake
HEMMO & CO LTD Hilbre Business Park, Unit 1, Suite 5 Carr Lane, Hoylake, Wirral
J D ENGINEERING (NW) LTD Unit 6 Links Business Park Carr Lane, Hoylake, Wirral
PRESTIGE CORPORATION (NW) LTD Unit 6 Carr Lane Business Park, Carr Lane Hoylake, Wirral
WESTWINDS WEST KIRBY LTD Hilbre Business Park Unit 1, Suite 4, Carr Lane, Hoylake, Wirral
HLSK LIMITED Unit 1 Suite 4 Carr Lane, Hoylake, Wirral

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BROOKER, Timothy Stephen Director (Active) Hilbre Business Park, Unit 1 Suite 2, Carr Lane,, Hoylake, Wirral, Merseyside, CH47 4AZ May 1970 /
1 November 2015
British /
England
Company Director
UREN, James Marcus Director (Active) Hilbre Business Park, Unit 1 Suite 2, Carr Lane,, Hoylake, Wirral, Merseyside, Great Britain, CH47 4AZ March 1966 /
30 April 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Merchant

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town WIRRAL
Post Code CH47 4AZ
SIC Code 46210 - Wholesale of grain, unmanufactured tobacco, seeds and animal feeds

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on NATUREN LTD..

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000