SILCOCK BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS LTD

Address:
6 Le Mar View, Southowram, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX3 9NW

SILCOCK BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06894563. The registration start date is May 1, 2009. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06894563
Company Name SILCOCK BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS LTD
Registered Address 6 Le Mar View
Southowram
Halifax
West Yorkshire
HX3 9NW
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2009-05-01
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 5
Accounts Due Date 28/02/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/05/2016
Returns Due Date 29/05/2017
Returns Last Update 01/05/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 15/05/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 01/05/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
43390 Other building completion and finishing
43999 Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
RSD BRICKWORKS LTD 15/08/2013

Office Location

Address 6 LE MAR VIEW
SOUTHOWRAM
Post Town HALIFAX
County WEST YORKSHIRE
Post Code HX3 9NW

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SILCOCK, Caroline Secretary (Active) 6 Le Mar View, Southowram, Halifax, West Yorkshire, England, HX3 9NW /
1 May 2009
/
GARTLAND, James Richard Director (Active) 6 Le Mar View, Southowram, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX3 9NW May 1965 /
7 August 2014
British /
England
Director
SILCOCK, Paul Andrew Director (Active) 6 Le Mar View, Southowram, Halifax, West Yorkshire, England, HX3 9NW July 1968 /
1 May 2009
British /
Builder
GARTLAND, James Richard Director (Resigned) 6 Micklethwaite Drive, Queensbury, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England, BD13 2JZ May 1965 /
17 February 2011
British /
England
Director
MIDGLEY, Jason Director (Resigned) 2.1, Holmfield Mills, Holdsworth Road, Holmfield, Halifax, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom, HX3 6SN September 1966 /
17 February 2011
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town HALIFAX
Post Code HX3 9NW
SIC Code 43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on SILCOCK BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000