UNIL C9 LIMITED

Address:
Sanderson House, Station Road, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS18 5NT

UNIL C9 LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06900614. The registration start date is May 11, 2009. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06900614
Company Name UNIL C9 LIMITED
Registered Address Sanderson House
Station Road
Leeds
Yorkshire
LS18 5NT
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2009-05-11
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 29/09/2016
Returns Last Update 01/09/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 15/09/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 01/09/2017
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
47410 Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
UNIL ELECTRONICS CORP. EUROPE LIMITED 10/12/2009

Office Location

Address SANDERSON HOUSE
STATION ROAD
Post Town LEEDS
County YORKSHIRE
Post Code LS18 5NT

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
RAMOYLE HOMES LIMITED Sanderson House, Station Road, Leeds
POWIS PROPERTY LIMITED Sanderson House, Station Road, Leeds
H M FLAHERTY LIMITED Sanderson House, Station Road, Leeds
ACTIONCLOUD LIMITED Sanderson House, 22 Station Rd, Leeds
GRAFTON GROUP (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED Sanderson House, Station Rd, Horsforth
GREEN REGENERATION LTD Sanderson House, Station Road, Horsforth
AZUREBUILD LIMITED Sanderson House, Station Road Horsforth, Leeds
GOODPROFIT LIMITED Sanderson House, Station Road Horsforth, Leeds
WALKOVER LIMITED Sanderson House, Station Road Horsforth, Leeds
CORDOVA LTD Sanderson House, Station Road, Horsforth Leeds

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CHO, Wansu Director (Active) Sanderson House, Station Road, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS18 5NT November 1976 /
7 April 2016
South Korean /
England
Company Director
RAE, Martin Andrew Director (Active) 68 Parish Ghyll Drive, Ilkley, West Yorkshire, Uk, LS29 9PR August 1966 /
11 May 2009
British /
England
Director
KIM, Robert Secretary (Resigned) 19 St. James Close, New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom, KT3 6DU /
11 May 2009
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LEEDS
Post Code LS18 5NT
SIC Code 47410 - Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on UNIL C9 LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000