SMARTER CHANGE LIMITED

Address:
Fairleap House Brecon Road, Hirwaun, Aberdaare, Rct, CF44 9NS

SMARTER CHANGE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06935809. The registration start date is June 16, 2009. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06935809
Company Name SMARTER CHANGE LIMITED
Registered Address Fairleap House Brecon Road
Hirwaun
Aberdaare
Rct
CF44 9NS
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2009-06-16
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 5
Account Ref Month 5
Accounts Due Date 05/02/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/04/2016
Returns Due Date 14/07/2017
Returns Last Update 16/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 30/06/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 16/06/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
85320 Technical and vocational secondary education

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
SMARTER TRAINING GROUP LIMITED 20/10/2010

Office Location

Address FAIRLEAP HOUSE BRECON ROAD
HIRWAUN
Post Town ABERDAARE
County RCT
Post Code CF44 9NS

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
THOMAS ECO CONSORTIUM LIMITED Fairleap House Brecon Road, Hirwaun, Aberdare
FAIRLEAP LIMITED Fairleap House Brecon Road, Hirwaun, Aberdare
SMARTER PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED Fairleap House Brecon Road, Hirwaun, Aberdare
SMARTER TRANSPORT TRAINING LTD Fairleap House Brecon Road, Hirwaun, Aberdare
THOMAS CMS (HOLDINGS) LTD Fairleap House Brecon Road, Hirwaun, Aberdare
SMARTER PROFESSIONAL SOLUTIONS LTD Fairleap House Brecon Road, Hirwaun, Aberdare
FAIRWRIGHT PROPERTIES LIMITED Fairleap House Brecon Road, Hirwaun, Aberdare
THOMAS ECO CONSORTIUM LLP Fairleap House Brecon Road, Hirwaun, Aberdare

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
KELLY, Michael Christopher Director (Active) Crud Yr Awel, John Street Cefn Cribwr, Bridgend, Mid Glamorgan, CF32 0AD March 1963 /
16 June 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Marketing
THOMAS, Helen Director (Active) Fairleap House, Brecon Road, Hirwaun, Aberdaare, Rct, United Kingdom, CF44 9NS October 1968 /
1 May 2011
British /
United Kingdom
Director
WILLIAMS, Aneurin Director (Active) 4 Broniestyn Terrace, Trecynon, Aberdare, Mid Glamorgan, CF44 8EG May 1956 /
16 June 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Finance
THOMAS, Eva Ann Director (Resigned) The Lodge, Cwmynysminton Road, Llwydcoed, Aberdare, Mid Glamorgan, United Kingdom, CF44 0UP January 1942 /
16 June 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Managing Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town ABERDAARE
Post Code CF44 9NS
SIC Code 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on SMARTER CHANGE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000