THACKER AND SCOTT LIMITED

Address:
Gable End, Littlewick Road, Horsell, Surrey, GU21 4XR

THACKER AND SCOTT LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06938411. The registration start date is June 18, 2009. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06938411
Company Name THACKER AND SCOTT LIMITED
Registered Address Gable End
Littlewick Road
Horsell
Surrey
GU21 4XR
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2009-06-18
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 30/06/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/09/2016
Returns Due Date 16/07/2017
Returns Last Update 18/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 01/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 17/06/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
47910 Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
FUNKY MUFFIN LIMITED 22/10/2012

Office Location

Address GABLE END
LITTLEWICK ROAD
Post Town HORSELL
County SURREY
Post Code GU21 4XR

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
THACKER PROPERTY LIMITED Gable End, Littlewick Road, Woking

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
FAIREY, Jonathan Michael Secretary (Active) Gable End, Littlewick Road, Horsell, Surrey, GU21 4XR /
18 June 2009
/
FAIREY, Jonathan Michael Director (Active) Gable End, Littlewick Road, Horsell, Surrey, GU21 4XR May 1965 /
18 June 2009
British /
England
Property Manager
FAIREY, Lucy Ann Director (Active) Gable End, Littlewick Road, Horsell, Surrey, GU21 4XR August 1966 /
18 June 2009
British /
England
Marketing Manager
HOWE, Timothy Robert Director (Resigned) 41 Heathside Road, Woking, Surrey, GU22 7EY April 1957 /
18 June 2009
British /
England
Managing Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town HORSELL
Post Code GU21 4XR
SIC Code 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on THACKER AND SCOTT LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000