CJC (GRANGE FARM) LIMITED

Address:
Jupiter Court 1a Dominus Way, Meridian Business Park, Leicester, LE19 1RP, England

CJC (GRANGE FARM) LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06942202. The registration start date is June 23, 2009. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06942202
Company Name CJC (GRANGE FARM) LIMITED
Registered Address Jupiter Court 1a Dominus Way
Meridian Business Park
Leicester
LE19 1RP
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2009-06-23
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 30/06/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/09/2016
Returns Due Date 21/07/2017
Returns Last Update 23/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 07/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 23/06/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
68100 Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
HICORP 55 LIMITED 04/02/2010

Office Location

Address JUPITER COURT 1A DOMINUS WAY
MERIDIAN BUSINESS PARK
Post Town LEICESTER
Post Code LE19 1RP
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CJC-INGLETON LIMITED Jupiter Court 1a Dominus Way, Meridian Business Park, Leicester
CJC (EMPLOYMENT) LIMITED Jupiter Court 1a Dominus Way, Meridian Business Park, Leicester
DESBOROUGH (GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED Jupiter Court 1a Dominus Way, Meridian Business Park, Leicester
C.J.C. DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Jupiter Court 1a Dominus Way, Meridian Business Park, Leicester

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CHASTNEY, Christopher John Director (Active) 32 Percival Way, Groby, Leicester, England, LE6 0AU April 1935 /
2 February 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
CHASTNEY, Elizabeth Ann Director (Active) 14 Home Close, Great Easton, Market Harborough, Leicestershire, England, LE16 8RF April 1942 /
2 February 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Comapny Director
CHASTNEY, Jonathan Director (Active) The Old Rectory, Sheepy Road, Sibson, Warwickshire, England, CV13 6LE August 1965 /
2 February 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Property Consultant
TRUDGILL, Jacqueline Anne Director (Active) Lea Cottage, Polly Botts Lane, Ulverscroft, Markfield, Leicestershire, LE67 9PT September 1962 /
2 February 2010
British /
England
Land Negotiator
HARVEY INGRAM SECRETARIES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) 20 New Walk, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE1 6TX /
23 June 2009
/
BOTTERILL, Roy Director (Resigned) 20 New Walk, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE1 6TX June 1964 /
23 June 2009
British /
England
Solicitor

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LEICESTER
Post Code LE19 1RP
SIC Code 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CJC (GRANGE FARM) LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000