POVERTY CONCERN

Address:
Angel Community Center, Raynham Road, Edmonton, London, N18 2JF, England

POVERTY CONCERN is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06948850. The registration start date is June 30, 2009. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06948850
Company Name POVERTY CONCERN
Registered Address Angel Community Center, Raynham Road
Edmonton
London
N18 2JF
England
Company Category PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2009-06-30
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2019
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2017
Returns Due Date 28/07/2016
Returns Last Update 30/06/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 14/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 30/06/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
85590 Other education n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
GLOBAL POVERTY CONCERN 09/11/2009

Office Location

Address ANGEL COMMUNITY CENTER, RAYNHAM ROAD
EDMONTON
Post Town LONDON
Post Code N18 2JF
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
RAZI WELLNESS LIMITED Angel Community Centre, Raynham Road, London
IFTIIN EDUCATION & DEVELOPMENT 6 Raynham Road, Angel Community Centre, London
SPN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD 44 Raynham Road, Upper Edmonton, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ALI, Sagal Secretary (Active) 39 Wigston Close Wilbury Way London, Wigston Close, London, England, N18 1XE /
14 February 2016
/
ADDOW, Osman Director (Active) 78 Solomon Avenue, London, England, N9 0SQ February 1934 /
1 February 2014
British /
England
Unemployed
HASSAN, Ibrahim Director (Active) Flat 19, Brussels Court, 22 Watermill Lane, Upper Edmonton, London, England, N18 1ST February 1968 /
31 May 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Consultant
ISSAQ, Ibrahim Director (Active) 16 Solomon Avenue, Edmonton, Greater London, N9 0SQ December 1952 /
30 June 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Economist
MOHAMUD, Khadija Director (Active) 356 Holloway Road, London, England, N7 6PA February 1977 /
10 July 2011
British /
United Kingdom
Community Worker
MOHAMED, Bahja Shiekh Director (Resigned) 12 Station House, Edmonton, London, Enfield, Greater London, United Kingdom, N9 0PD March 1980 /
30 June 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Carrer
YUSSUF, Khadijia Haji Director (Resigned) 16 Solomon Avenue, Edmonton, Greater London, N9 0SQ May 1960 /
30 June 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Social Care

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code N18 2JF
SIC Code 85590 - Other education n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on POVERTY CONCERN.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000