LAMBORN AND HILL LTD

Address:
Victoria Court, 17-21 Ashford Road, Maidstone, Kent, ME14 5FA, England

LAMBORN AND HILL LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06967391. The registration start date is July 20, 2009. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06967391
Company Name LAMBORN AND HILL LTD
Registered Address Victoria Court
17-21 Ashford Road
Maidstone
Kent
ME14 5FA
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2009-07-20
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2016
Returns Due Date 17/08/2016
Returns Last Update 20/07/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 03/08/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 20/07/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
68310 Real estate agencies

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
LAMBORN HILL LTD 03/08/2009

Office Location

Address VICTORIA COURT
17-21 ASHFORD ROAD
Post Town MAIDSTONE
County KENT
Post Code ME14 5FA
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
PAICE FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD Victoria Court, 17-21 Ashford Road, Maidstone
PAICE FINANCIAL LTD Victoria Court, 17-21 Ashford Road, Maidstone
DAGRES OPHTHALMIC SERVICES LTD Victoria Court, 17-21 Ashford Road, Maidstone
LOW ESTATES LIMITED Victoria Court, 17-21 Ashford Road, Maidstone
ZSUZSA KOMLOSI LIMITED Victoria Court, 17-21 Ashford Road, Maidstone
BRITMED HEALTHCARE LTD Victoria Court, 17-21 Ashford Road, Maidstone
ORCHARD COOLING LTD Victoria Court, 17-21 Ashford Road, Maidstone
THE DUTCH PARTNERSHIP LTD Victoria Court, 17-21 Ashford Road, Maidstone
LOW CONSTRUCTION LTD Victoria Court, 17-21 Ashford Road, Maidstone
E.J. COCKER & SON (HOLDINGS) LTD Victoria Court, 17-21 Ashford Road, Maidstone

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
HILL, Jamie Terry Director (Active) Victoria Court, 17-21 Ashford Road, Maidstone, Kent, England, ME14 5FA September 1972 /
21 June 2011
British /
England
Director
LAMBORN, Alan John Director (Active) 62 Middleton Close, Rainham, Kent, ME8 9LR December 1972 /
20 July 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MAIDSTONE
Post Code ME14 5FA
SIC Code 68310 - Real estate agencies

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on LAMBORN AND HILL LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000