EXPERT TRAINING ACADEMY LIMITED

Address:
Unit 51 Third Avenue, Deeside Industrial Park, Deeside, Clwyd, CH5 2LA, Wales

EXPERT TRAINING ACADEMY LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06985730. The registration start date is August 8, 2009. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06985730
Company Name EXPERT TRAINING ACADEMY LIMITED
Registered Address Unit 51 Third Avenue
Deeside Industrial Park
Deeside
Clwyd
CH5 2LA
Wales
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2009-08-08
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 05/09/2016
Returns Last Update 08/08/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 22/08/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 08/08/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
85590 Other education n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
EXPERT DEBT RECOVERY LIMITED 22/12/2015

Office Location

Address UNIT 51 THIRD AVENUE
DEESIDE INDUSTRIAL PARK
Post Town DEESIDE
County CLWYD
Post Code CH5 2LA
Country WALES

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
DRIVERLINK TRAINING (NORTH WALES) LIMITED Unit 51 Third Avenue, Deeside Industrial Park, Deeside
EASY VEHICLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED Unit 51 Third Avenue, Zone 2 Deeside Industrial Park, Deeside
EXPERT RECRUITMENT LIMITED Unit 51 Third Avenue, Deeside Industrial Park, Deeside
EXPERT GROUP (UK) LTD Unit 51 Third Avenue, Deeside Industrial Park, Deeside
EXPERT DISTRIBUTION (UK) LIMITED Unit 51 Third Avenue, Deeside Industrial Park, Deeside
EXPERT RECYCLING LIMITED Unit 51 Third Avenue, Deeside Industrial Park, Deeside

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
OSBORNE, Anthony James Secretary (Active) 150 Gresford Road, Llay, Wrexham, Wrexham, LL12 0NW /
8 August 2009
/
OSBORNE, Anthony James Director (Active) High Bank 150 Gresford Road, Llay, Wrexham, Clwyd, LL12 0NW June 1963 /
8 August 2009
British /
Wales
Director
WILLIAMS, David Michael Director (Resigned) 61 Woodlands Close, Mold, Clwyd, CH7 1UU March 1960 /
8 August 2009
British /
Wales
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town DEESIDE
Post Code CH5 2LA
SIC Code 85590 - Other education n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on EXPERT TRAINING ACADEMY LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000