ORBIS ANALYTICS LIMITED

Address:
12 Old Park Avenue, London, SW12 8RH, England

ORBIS ANALYTICS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06989189. The registration start date is August 12, 2009. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06989189
Company Name ORBIS ANALYTICS LIMITED
Registered Address 12 Old Park Avenue
London
SW12 8RH
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2009-08-12
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 09/09/2016
Returns Last Update 12/08/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 26/08/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 12/08/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
70229 Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
SUSTAINALYTIX LIMITED 07/01/2010

Office Location

Address 12 OLD PARK AVENUE
Post Town LONDON
Post Code SW12 8RH
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
PCA LIMITED 12 Old Park Avenue, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BROMLEY, Samantha Jane Secretary (Active) 12 Old Park Avenue, London, England, SW12 8RH /
12 August 2009
British /
BROMLEY, Charles David Bruce Director (Active) 12 Old Park Avenue, London, England, SW12 8RH February 1970 /
12 August 2009
British /
Thailand
Company Director
BROMLEY, Samantha Jane Director (Active) 12 Old Park Avenue, London, England, SW12 8RH July 1970 /
12 August 2009
British /
Thailand
Company Director
WULBERN, Daniel Director (Resigned) Flat 2, Fawcett House, Askew Road, London, England, W12 9AX March 1980 /
2 July 2012
German /
United Kingdom
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code SW12 8RH
SIC Code 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ORBIS ANALYTICS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000