MARK GOODSON ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address:
28 Belvoir Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 1JJ

MARK GOODSON ASSOCIATES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06990605. The registration start date is August 14, 2009. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06990605
Company Name MARK GOODSON ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Registered Address 28 Belvoir Road
Cambridge
Cambridgeshire
CB4 1JJ
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2009-08-14
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 8
Accounts Due Date 31/05/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/08/2017
Returns Due Date 11/09/2016
Returns Last Update 14/08/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 28/08/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 14/08/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
70229 Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
REAL LIFE CONSULTING LIMITED 31/08/2011

Office Location

Address 28 BELVOIR ROAD
Post Town CAMBRIDGE
County CAMBRIDGESHIRE
Post Code CB4 1JJ

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
CAMBRIDGE CARDIAC SURGERY LIMITED 30a Belvoir Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 1JJ, United Kingdom
MAGPICIANS LIMITED 40 Belvoir Road, Cambridge, CB4 1JJ
MERRICK BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD 24 Belvoir Road, Cambridge, CB4 1JJ
APTO CONSULTING LIMITED 40 Belvoir Road, Cambridge, CB4 1JJ
KEURBOOMS LIMITED 40 Belvoir Road, Cambridge, CB4 1JJ

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
AMS SAFETY SERVICES LTD 25 Duddle Drive, Longstanton, Cambridge, CB24 3US, United Kingdom
BOOK CAMBRIDGE LIMITED 34 Pentlands Court, Cambridge, CB4 1JN, England
CALEB ASH MYERS LTD 10 The Green, Cambridge, CB4 1RP, England
CAMBRIDGESHIRE SCAFFOLDING LTD 348 Milton Road, Cambridge, CB41LW, United Kingdom
CAMBS LOGISTICS LTD 44 Thorpe Way, Cambridge, CB5 8UB, England
DIGITECH BRIDGE LTD 2 The Hemlocks, Haslingfield, Cambridge, CB23 1LE, United Kingdom
LUXDRIVE CHAUFFEUR SERVICE LTD 19 Cambridge Road Cambridge Road, Newton, Cambridge, CB22 7PL, England
ORBITA CONSULTANTS LTD 37 Central Avenue, Cambridge, CB4 2XQ, England
UKLANS LIMITED 87 St Bartholomew's Court, Cambridge, CB5 8JD, England
AITIZAN WOMEN'S WEAR LTD 15 Darwin Drive, Cambridge, CB4 3HQ, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ALLEN, Lois Rebecca Howard Secretary (Active) 28 Belvoir Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 1JJ /
14 August 2009
/
GOODSON, Mark William Director (Active) 28 Belvoir Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 1JJ May 1962 /
14 August 2009
British /
England
Manager

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town CAMBRIDGE
Post Code CB4 1JJ
SIC Code 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on MARK GOODSON ASSOCIATES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000