WALTER SMITH FINE FOODS LIMITED

Address:
Unit 2 Granby Avenue, Garretts Green Industrial Estate, Birmingham, B33 0SU

WALTER SMITH FINE FOODS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06997265. The registration start date is August 21, 2009. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06997265
Company Name WALTER SMITH FINE FOODS LIMITED
Registered Address Unit 2 Granby Avenue
Garretts Green Industrial Estate
Birmingham
B33 0SU
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2009-08-21
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 18/09/2016
Returns Last Update 21/08/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 04/09/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 21/08/2017
Mortgage Charges 5
Mortgage Outstanding 5

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
10130 Production of meat and poultry meat products
46320 Wholesale of meat and meat products
47220 Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
GG130 LIMITED 01/09/2009

Office Location

Address UNIT 2 GRANBY AVENUE
GARRETTS GREEN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
Post Town BIRMINGHAM
Post Code B33 0SU

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CROSBY MANAGEMENT TRAINING LTD Unit 2, Garretts Green Industrial Estate, Granby Avenue, Birmingham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CADMAN, Paul Richard Secretary (Active) 2 Coalway Avenue, Penn, Wolverhampton, West Midlands, WV3 7LT /
21 August 2009
English /
BURNHOPE, Mark Edward Director (Active) 113 Stafford Road, Bloxwich, Walsall, West Midlands, WS3 3PG March 1960 /
21 August 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Finance Director Chartered Aca
CADMAN, Paul Richard Director (Active) 2 Coalway Avenue, Penn, Wolverhampton, West Midlands, WV3 7LT July 1963 /
21 August 2009
English /
England
Hr Director Chartered Fcipd
JONES, Robert David Director (Active) Meadow Way, Links Avenue, Tettenhall, Wolverhampton, West Midlands, WV6 9QF July 1964 /
21 August 2009
English /
England
Retail Director
YORATH, Anthony Charles Director (Active) 30 Hambleton Road, Squirrels, Hayley Green, Halesowen, West Midlands, B63 1HH July 1965 /
21 August 2009
English /
England
Retail Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BIRMINGHAM
Post Code B33 0SU
SIC Code 10130 - Production of meat and poultry meat products

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on WALTER SMITH FINE FOODS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000