MWM ARDLEIGH LIMITED

Address:
Ruskin House, 40-41 Museum Street, London, WC1A 1LT

MWM ARDLEIGH LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06999508. The registration start date is August 24, 2009. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06999508
Company Name MWM ARDLEIGH LIMITED
Registered Address Ruskin House
40-41 Museum Street
London
WC1A 1LT
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2009-08-24
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 8
Accounts Due Date 31/05/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/08/2016
Returns Due Date 21/09/2016
Returns Last Update 24/08/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 07/09/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 24/08/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
38210 Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
METROPOLITAN WASTE MANAGEMENT (ARDLEIGH) LIMITED 11/06/2013

Office Location

Address RUSKIN HOUSE
40-41 MUSEUM STREET
Post Town LONDON
Post Code WC1A 1LT

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ANSTY LAND LIMITED Ruskin House, 40-41 Museum Street, London
CERVINO PARTNERS LIMITED Ruskin House, 40/41 Museum Street, London
SABLE PARTNERS I LLP Ruskin House, 40/41 Museum Street, London
SABLE INVESTMENTS LTD Ruskin House, 40/41 Museum Street, London
LAND QUERIES LIMITED Ruskin House, 40/41 Museum Street, London
NCL (S&C) LIMITED Ruskin House, 40/41 Museum Street, London
HV RECOGNITION LIMITED Ruskin House, 40/41 Museum Street, London
CORES ENVIRONMENT UK LIMITED Ruskin House, 40/41 Museum Street, London
WETHINK SOLUTIONS LTD Ruskin House, Museum Street, London
CERVINO LIMITED Ruskin House, 40/41 Museum Street, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
RUSKIN HOUSE COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED Secretary (Active) Ruskin House, 40-41 Museum Street, London, United Kingdom, WC1A 1LT /
24 August 2009
/
ALEXANDER, Peter Andrew Director (Active) Ruskin House, 40-41 Museum Street, London, WC1A 1LT September 1958 /
24 August 2009
British /
England
Director
CONNOLLY, Peter Francis Director (Active) Ruskin House, 40-41 Museum Street, London, WC1A 1LT April 1967 /
2 September 2013
British /
England
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code WC1A 1LT
SIC Code 38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on MWM ARDLEIGH LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000