RYTAX CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Address:
16 Arnold Grove, Shirley, Solihull, B90 3JR

RYTAX CONSULTANTS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07001876. The registration start date is August 26, 2009. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07001876
Company Name RYTAX CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Registered Address 16 Arnold Grove
Shirley
Solihull
B90 3JR
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2009-08-26
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 1
Accounts Due Date 31/10/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/01/2018
Returns Due Date 23/09/2016
Returns Last Update 26/08/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 09/09/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 26/08/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
69203 Tax consultancy

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
QUADRANT INVESTMENTS LIMITED 29/03/2010

Office Location

Address 16 ARNOLD GROVE
SHIRLEY
Post Town SOLIHULL
Post Code B90 3JR

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
TOUCHWOOD INVESTMENTS LIMITED 12 Arnold Grove, Shirley, Solihull, B90 3JR, England
GNMC BUILDING SERVICES LTD 7 Arnold Grove, Shirley, Solihull, B90 3JR, United Kingdom
TOUCHWOOD LETTINGS LIMITED 12 Arnold Grove, Shirley, Solihull, West Midlands, B90 3JR, England
TOUCHWOOD ESTATES LIMITED 12 Arnold Grove, Shirley, Solihull, West Midlands, B90 3JR, United Kingdom
JDF COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 1 Arnold Grove, Shirley, Solihull, West Midlands, B90 3JR

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
FORDSON TRADINGS LIMITED 6 Wharf Lane, Solihull, B91 2LE, United Kingdom
HAMPTON KEY SOLUTIONS LTD 24 Eastcote Lane, Hampton-in-arden, Solihull, West Midlands, B92 0AS, United Kingdom
HOLTOM WOODS LIMITED Unit 4a Sandy Hill Industrial Estate Stratford Road, Shirley, Solihull, West Midlands, B90 3LS, United Kingdom
VALENTINE ACTUARIAL SERVICES LTD 18 Rowbrook Close, Shirley, Solihull, B90 1EJ, United Kingdom
VULCAN DIGITAL DESIGN LTD Rear of 128, Stratford Road, Solihull, B90 3BB, England
PROGRESSION ESTATES LTD The Dairy Packwood Road, Lapworth, Solihull, B94 6EJ, United Kingdom
PROUD SERVICE MANAGEMENT LTD 55 Abbots Close, Knowle, Solihull, West Midlands, B93 9PP, England
ZINC BAR LTD Marston House 5, Elmdon Lane, Marston Green, Solihull, West Midlands, B37 7DL, England
APB BATHROOMS (SOLIHULL) LIMITED 144 Cropthorne Road, Shirley, Solihull, B90 3JJ, United Kingdom
KINGSLEY DEVELOPMENT GROUP LIMITED Dominion Court, 39 Station Road, Solihull, B91 3RT, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
YATES, Richard Charles Secretary (Active) 16 Arnold Grove, Shirley, Solihull, United Kingdom, B90 3JR /
26 August 2009
/
YATES, Richard Charles Director (Active) 16 Arnold Grove, Shirley, Solihull, United Kingdom, B90 3JR September 1960 /
26 August 2009
British /
England
Chartered Accountant
GORRARA, Roberto Antonio Cesare Director (Resigned) Flat E, 3 Kenilworth Court, Birmingham, United Kingdom, B16 9NU January 1971 /
26 August 2009
Italian /
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town SOLIHULL
Post Code B90 3JR
SIC Code 69203 - Tax consultancy

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on RYTAX CONSULTANTS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000