JERED SORKIN MUSIC LIMITED

Address:
Bermuda House Office 8 64c, Roseville Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS8 5DR

JERED SORKIN MUSIC LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07022110. The registration start date is September 17, 2009. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07022110
Company Name JERED SORKIN MUSIC LIMITED
Registered Address Bermuda House Office 8 64c
Roseville Road
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS8 5DR
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2009-09-17
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 30/06/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/09/2016
Returns Due Date 15/10/2016
Returns Last Update 17/09/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 01/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 17/09/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
59200 Sound recording and music publishing activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ROLE PLAY CLOTHING LTD 12/06/2012

Office Location

Address BERMUDA HOUSE OFFICE 8 64C
ROSEVILLE ROAD
Post Town LEEDS
County WEST YORKSHIRE
Post Code LS8 5DR

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
LEEDS DANCE COMMUNITY RADIO LTD 40 Roseville Road, Leeds
LDC MEDIA LIMITED 40 Roseville Road, Leeds
INTL TRADE (UK) LTD 64a Roseville Road, Leeds
OMEGA-O HEALTHCARE SERVICES LIMITED 66 - 68 Roseville Road, Leeds
CBD MEDICAL LTD 40 Roseville Road, Leeds
STRUCTURED HOMES LIMITED 64a Roseville Road, Leeds
SMART 360 SERVICES LTD Office 3, 64a, Roseville Road, Leeds
NASSC UK LIMITED 64b Roseville Road, Leeds
PROPERTY PROFICIENT LIMITED Office 3, 64a, Roseville Road, Leeds
ORIENTAL TRADE LTD 64a Roseville Road, Leeds

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SORKIN, Jered Director (Active) Bermuda House Office 8 64c, Roseville Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS8 5DR July 1975 /
1 June 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
SORKIN, Michael Geoffrey Director (Active) Bermuda House Office 8 64c, Roseville Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS8 5DR August 1940 /
1 June 2012
British /
England
Company Director
JOHNSON, Benjamin Director (Resigned) Bermuda House Office 8 64c, Roseville Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS8 5DR June 1979 /
1 February 2012
English /
England
Company Director
JOHNSON, Benjamin Director (Resigned) 91 Windsor Road, Birstall, Batley, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom, WF17 0JS June 1979 /
17 September 2009
English /
England
Director
SORKIN, Michael Geoffrey Director (Resigned) 64 Roseville Road, Leeds, W Yorks, LS8 SDR August 1940 /
20 January 2010
British /
England
Director
STOTT, Keith Director (Resigned) 64 Roseville Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire, L58 5DR May 1939 /
20 January 2010
British /
England
Director
THACKRAY, Dennis Director (Resigned) Sandmoor, Haddlesey Road, Birkin, Knottingley, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom, WF11 9LS September 1957 /
17 September 2009
British /
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LEEDS
Post Code LS8 5DR
SIC Code 59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on JERED SORKIN MUSIC LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000