SPINNAKER INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address:
Spinnaker House, Saltash Parkway, Saltash, Cornwall, PL12 6LF

SPINNAKER INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07022454. The registration start date is September 17, 2009. The current status is Active - Proposal to Strike off.

Company Overview

Company Number 07022454
Company Name SPINNAKER INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
Registered Address Spinnaker House
Saltash Parkway
Saltash
Cornwall
PL12 6LF
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2009-09-17
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 31/01/2019
Accounts Last Update 30/04/2017
Returns Due Date 15/10/2016
Returns Last Update 17/09/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 01/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 17/09/2018
Mortgage Charges 3
Mortgage Outstanding 3
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
74990 Non-trading company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BONDCO 9999 LIMITED 24/09/2009

Office Location

Address SPINNAKER HOUSE
SALTASH PARKWAY
Post Town SALTASH
County CORNWALL
Post Code PL12 6LF

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CRIMETAG LIMITED Spinnaker House, Saltash Parkway, Saltash, Cornwall, PL12 6LF
STAYSAIL LIMITED Spinnaker House, Saltash Parkway Industrial Estate, Saltash, Cornwall, PL12 6LF
CENTURIAN PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD Spinnaker House, Saltash Parkway, Saltash, Cornwall, PL12 6LF
BANKNOTE WATCH TRUST Spinnaker House, Saltash Parkway, Saltash, Cornwall, PL12 6LF
SPINNAKER INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Spinnaker House, Saltash Parkway, Saltash, Cornwall, PL12 6LF

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
GROBOT SYSTEMS LIMITED 21a Brunel Road, Saltash Parkway Industrial Estate, Saltash, PL12 6LF, United Kingdom
SECURE INNOVATION LIMITED Spinnaker House Saltash Parkway Industrial Estate, Saltash, Cornwall, PL12 6LF, United Kingdom
JY SKATEPARK C.I.C. Unit 21f, Brunel Rd, Saltash, Cornwall, PL12 6LF
ROGER YOUNG ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD Roger Young Asset Management Ltd Saltash Parkway, Woodacre, Liskeard Road, Saltash, Cornwall, PL12 6LF, England
HOLMBUSH COMMERCIALS LTD Unit 2b Woodacre, Saltash Parkway Industrial Estate, Saltash, Cornwall, PL12 6LF
123 PARKWAY LIMITED Psp House, Unit 2, Saltash Industrial Estate, Saltash, Cornwall, PL12 6LF
FD BUILDERS LIMITED Units 3-4 Sellick Industrial Units, Gilston Road, Saltash, Cornwall, PL12 6LF
MARINECO LIMITED Marineco House Gilston Road, Saltash Industrial Estate, Saltash, Cornwall, PL12 6LF
COOPER TREES NURSERY LIMITED Saltash Service Area Callington, Carkeel, Saltash, Cornwall, PL12 6LF
SMEEBY LTD Unit 1, 21c Brunel Road, Saltash, Cornwall, PL12 6LF

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
PASCOE, Martin Jeremy Director (Active) Spinnaker House, Saltash Parkway, Saltash, Cornwall, PL12 6LF January 1966 /
9 February 2010
British /
Uk
Accountant
WESTINGTON, Anthony Raymond Director (Active) Spinnaker House, Saltash Parkway, Saltash, Cornwall, PL12 6LF January 1968 /
3 February 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Director
YANDELL, John Anthony Director (Active) Spinnaker House, Saltash Parkway, Saltash, Cornwall, PL12 6LF November 1948 /
17 September 2009
British /
England
Director
YANDELL, Vivienne Linda Director (Active) Spinnaker House, Saltash Parkway, Saltash, Cornwall, PL12 6LF April 1954 /
9 February 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town SALTASH
Post Code PL12 6LF
SIC Code 74990 - Non-trading company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on SPINNAKER INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000