NORTH EAST ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED

Address:
Tower Buildings 9, Oldgate, Morpeth, Northumberland, NE61 1PY, United Kingdom

NORTH EAST ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07022609. The registration start date is September 17, 2009. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07022609
Company Name NORTH EAST ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
Registered Address Tower Buildings 9
Oldgate
Morpeth
Northumberland
NE61 1PY
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2009-09-17
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 30/06/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/09/2016
Returns Due Date 15/10/2016
Returns Last Update 17/09/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 01/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 17/09/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
99999 Dormant Company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
SIGSEC LTD 14/09/2011

Office Location

Address TOWER BUILDINGS 9
OLDGATE
Post Town MORPETH
County NORTHUMBERLAND
Post Code NE61 1PY
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
TOGETHER OUTSOURCING LTD Tower Buildings 9, Oldgate, Morpeth
G LEISURE 4 LIMITED Tower Buildings 9, Oldgate, Morpeth
G LEISURE 5 LIMITED Tower Buildings 9, Oldgate, Morpeth
PHILLIPS BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED Tower Buildings 9, Oldgate, Morpeth
TYNE INTERIORS NE LIMITED Tower Buildings 9, Oldgate, Morpeth
BEDLINGTON PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED Tower Buildings 9, Oldgate, Morpeth
TT8 LIMITED Tower Buildings 9, Oldgate, Morpeth
COMPLETE JOINERY SOLUTIONS NORTH EAST LIMITED Tower Buildings 9, Oldgate, Morpeth
ADVANCED ELECTRICAL REWIRES LIMITED Tower Buildings 9, Oldgate, Morpeth
WAGES SOLUTIONS LIMITED Tower Buildings 9, Oldgate, Morpeth

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ROGERSON, Lisa Marie Secretary (Active) Tower Buildings, 9, Oldgate, Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom, NE61 1PY /
16 September 2011
/
MULHOLLAND, David Edward Director (Active) Tower Buildings, 9, Oldgate, Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom, NE61 1PY June 1983 /
1 May 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Accountant
BROWN, Paul Andrew Director (Resigned) 4 Tyne View, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE15 8DE April 1965 /
15 September 2011
British /
England
Accountant
JACOBS, Yomtov Eliezer Director (Resigned) 69 Richmond Avenue, Prestwich, M25 0LW October 1970 /
17 September 2009
British /
England
Company Formation Agent

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MORPETH
Post Code NE61 1PY
SIC Code 99999 - Dormant Company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on NORTH EAST ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000