GANSON UK LTD

Address:
Winnington House 2 Woodberry Grove, North Finchley, London, N12 0DR

GANSON UK LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07024247. The registration start date is September 20, 2009. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07024247
Company Name GANSON UK LTD
Registered Address Winnington House 2 Woodberry Grove
North Finchley
London
N12 0DR
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2009-09-20
Account Category SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 18/10/2016
Returns Last Update 20/09/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 04/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 20/09/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
41201 Construction of commercial buildings

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
FARRINGDON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 23/09/2010
GANSON BUILDING & CIVIL ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS UK LIMITED 07/12/2009

Office Location

Address WINNINGTON HOUSE 2 WOODBERRY GROVE
NORTH FINCHLEY
Post Town LONDON
Post Code N12 0DR

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
10982069 LIMITED Winnington House 2 Woodberry Grove, Finchley, London
FILBERT KENTISH INVESTMENTS LTD Winnington House 2 Woodberry Grove, North Finchley, London
THE MANGENA FOUNDATION Winnington House 2 Woodberry Grove, North Finchley, London
LOUDONHILL LIMITED Winnington House 2 Woodberry Grove, North Finchley, London
JUSTINE TANCHEL LIMITED Winnington House 2 Woodberry Grove, North Finchley, London
ATO CONSTRUCTION LTD Winnington House 2 Woodberry Grove, North Finchley, London
THICIA CARD LIMITED Winnington House 2 Woodberry Grove, North Finchley, London
CRIMSON PLANTATIONS LTD Winnington House 2 Woodberry Grove, North Finchley, London
AVI GROUP ACCOUNTANTS LTD Winnington House 2 Woodberry Grove, North Finchley, London
SDC DRYLINING LTD Winnington House 2 Woodberry Grove, North Finchley, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MCQUAID, Paul Director (Active) Ballykea, Loughshinny, Skerries, Co Dublin, Ireland January 1964 /
21 September 2009
Irish /
Director
ROGERS, David Director (Active) Cliven, Philipstown, Dunleer, Co Louth, Ireland March 1964 /
21 September 2009
Irish /
Director
POREMA LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) 22 Northumberland Road, Ballsbridge, Dublin 4, Ireland, D4 /
20 September 2009
/
KAVANAGH, Sean Director (Resigned) 5 Cairn Manor, Ratoath, County Meath, Republic Of Ireland May 1963 /
20 September 2009
Irish /
Ireland
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code N12 0DR
SIC Code 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on GANSON UK LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000