WILBURY STRATTON CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Address:
Nile House 3rd Floor Nile House, Nile Street, Brighton, East Sussex, BN1 1HW

WILBURY STRATTON CONSULTANTS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07025285. The registration start date is September 21, 2009. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07025285
Company Name WILBURY STRATTON CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Registered Address Nile House 3rd Floor Nile House
Nile Street
Brighton
East Sussex
BN1 1HW
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2009-09-21
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 03/08/2016
Returns Last Update 06/07/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 20/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 06/07/2017
Mortgage Charges 4
Mortgage Outstanding 2
Mortgage Satisfied 2

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
WILBURY SEARCH CONSULTANTS LIMITED 26/03/2010

Office Location

Address NILE HOUSE 3RD FLOOR NILE HOUSE
NILE STREET
Post Town BRIGHTON
County EAST SUSSEX
Post Code BN1 1HW

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
WILBURY INTERIM LIMITED Nile House 3rd Floor Nile House, Nile Street, Brighton
WILBURY GROUP LIMITED Nile House 3rd Floor Nile House, Nile Street, Brighton
HALF MOON PUB PLUMPTON LTD Nile House 3rd Floor Nile House, Nile Street, Brighton
WILBURY ASTON LIMITED Nile House 3rd Floor Nile House, Nile Street, Brighton

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CHESTER, Clare Louise Secretary (Active) Nile House, 3rd Floor Nile House, Nile Street, Brighton, East Sussex, BN1 1HW /
1 January 2016
/
CHESTER, Daniel John Secretary (Active) 4 Wilbury Gardens, Hove, Brighton & Hove, BN3 6HY /
21 September 2009
British /
CHENEY, Alex Director (Active) Nile House, 3rd Floor Nile House, Nile Street, Brighton, East Sussex, BN1 1HW February 1973 /
9 January 2015
British /
England
Company Director
CHESTER, Daniel John Director (Active) 4 Wilbury Gardens, Hove, Brighton & Hove, BN3 6HY February 1973 /
21 September 2009
British /
England
Company Director
HOLFORD, Emma Secretary (Resigned) 4th Floor, 9, Castle Square, Brighton, East Sussex, BN1 1EG /
1 January 2011
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BRIGHTON
Post Code BN1 1HW
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on WILBURY STRATTON CONSULTANTS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000