COATES LSF LIMITED

Address:
Tenth Floor 3, Hardman Street, Manchester, M3 3HF

COATES LSF LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07030138. The registration start date is September 25, 2009. The current status is In Administration/Administrative Receiver.

Company Overview

Company Number 07030138
Company Name COATES LSF LIMITED
Registered Address c/o BELL ADVISORY
Tenth Floor 3
Hardman Street
Manchester
M3 3HF
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2009-09-25
Account Category SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 2016-12-31
Accounts Last Update 2015-03-31
Returns Due Date 2016-10-23
Returns Last Update 2015-09-25
Confirmation Statement Due Date 2019-10-09
Mortgage Charges 2
Mortgage Outstanding 2

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
25990 Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
HARDSHELFCO 144 LIMITED 2009-10-12

Office Location

Address TENTH FLOOR 3
HARDMAN STREET
Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M3 3HF

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
LOGIK WTE LIMITED C/o Rsm, 3 Hardman Street, Manchester
LOGIK STRATEGIC LAND LIMITED C/o Rsm, 3, Hardman Street, Manchester
LOGIK DEVELOPMENTS (UPPER BROOK STREET NO 2) LIMITED C/o Rsm, 3, Hardman Street, Manchester
LOGIK DEVELOPMENTS (UPPER BROOK STREET) LIMITED C/o Rsm 3, Hardman Street, Manchester
AROUND AND ABOUT THE UK LIMITED Regus, Hardman Street, Manchester
GLEZOO LTD 3 10th Floor, 3 Hardman Street, Manchester
VEENO L1 LTD 3 Hardman Street, 10th Floor Veeno, Manchester
CASEBASE TECHNOLOGIES LTD Vantage Point, Hardman Street, Manchester
RICO SOLICITORS LTD 10th Floor 3 Hardman Street, Spinningfields, Manchester
XNCAPITAL LIMITED 1035 Floor 10 3 Hardman Street, Manchester

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
HUNTER, Alison Secretary (Active) Bell Advisory, Tenth Floor 3, Hardman Street, Manchester, M3 3HF /
18 November 2009
British /
BRANTON, Kenneth William Director (Active) Bell Advisory, Tenth Floor 3, Hardman Street, Manchester, M3 3HF October 1958 /
30 September 2009
British /
England
Managing Director
EVE, Timothy Clive Director (Active) Bell Advisory, Tenth Floor 3, Hardman Street, Manchester, M3 3HF May 1971 /
27 September 2012
British /
England
Chartered Accountant
HUNTER, Alison Director (Active) Bell Advisory, Tenth Floor 3, Hardman Street, Manchester, M3 3HF April 1965 /
30 September 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Accountant
BROWN, Andrew Robert Secretary (Resigned) The Hardman Partnership, 7th Floor Blackfriars House, Parsonage, Manchester, Greater Manchester, United Kingdom, M3 2JA /
25 September 2009
/
HAYES CONSULTANCY LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) C/O The Hardman Partnership, Blackfriars House, Parsonage, Manchester, Greater Manchester, M3 2JA /
30 September 2009
/
BROWN, Andrew Robert Director (Resigned) The Hardman Partnership, 7th Floor Blackfriars House, Parsonage, Manchester, Greater Manchester, United Kingdom, M3 2JA September 1982 /
25 September 2009
British /
Solicitor
EVE, Timothy Clive Director (Resigned) The Hardman Partnership, 7th Floor Blackfriars House, Parsonage, Manchester, M3 2JA May 1971 /
6 October 2009
British /
England
Director
RUOCCO, Deborah Director (Resigned) 5 Gardiners Place, West Gillibrands, Skelmersdale, Lancs, WN8 9SP July 1965 /
27 September 2012
British /
England
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M3 3HF
SIC Code 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on COATES LSF LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000