BOND SCAFFOLDING LIMITED

Address:
20 Kirkgate, Sheburn In Elmet, Leeds, LS25 6BL

BOND SCAFFOLDING LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07058701. The registration start date is October 28, 2009. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07058701
Company Name BOND SCAFFOLDING LIMITED
Registered Address 20 Kirkgate
Sheburn In Elmet
Leeds
LS25 6BL
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2009-10-28
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 10
Accounts Due Date 31/07/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/10/2016
Returns Due Date 25/11/2016
Returns Last Update 28/10/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 11/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 28/10/2017
Mortgage Charges 2
Mortgage Outstanding 2

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
77320 Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
L & B SCAFFOLDING (NORTHERN) LIMITED 01/12/2010

Office Location

Address 20 KIRKGATE
SHEBURN IN ELMET
Post Town LEEDS
Post Code LS25 6BL

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
JRS MOTORCYCLES LTD 20 Kirkgate, Sherburn In Elmet, Leeds
SCAFFOLD SAFE ZONE LIMITED 20 Kirkgate, Sheburn In Elmet, Leeds
TILE BRIDGE SERVICES LIMITED 20 Kirkgate, Sheburn In Elmet, Leeds
WELL DRESSED TABLES LIMITED 20 Kirkgate, Sheburn In Elmet, Leeds
SPACEWORKS FURNITURE HIRE LIMITED 20 Kirkgate, Sheburn In Elmet, Leeds
DMVM LIMITED 20 Kirkgate, Sheburn In Elmet, Leeds
SWITECH LIMITED 20 Kirkgate, Sheburn In Elmet, Leeds
ORCHARD CONSTRUCTION YORKSHIRE LIMITED 20 Kirkgate, Sherburn In Elmet, Leeds
VENNTAX CONSULTING LIMITED 20 Kirkgate, Sheburn In Elmet, Leeds
BISTROMATHICS LIMITED 20 Kirkgate, Sheburn In Elmet, Leeds

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BOND, Amanda Bernadette Director (Active) 33 The Approach, Scholes, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS15 4AN July 1973 /
1 February 2010
British /
England
Co Director
KAYE, Paul Director (Active) 20 Kirkgate, Sheburn In Elmet, Leeds, United Kingdom, LS25 6BL October 1973 /
24 May 2013
British /
England
Director
BOND, Lee Anthony Director (Resigned) 20 Kirkgate, Sheburn In Elmet, Leeds, United Kingdom, LS25 6BL November 1973 /
28 October 2009
British /
England
Company Director

Competitor

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on BOND SCAFFOLDING LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000