ARK HOME HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Address:
Ark House, Roman Ridge Road, Sheffield, S9 1GB, England

ARK HOME HEALTHCARE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07111000. The registration start date is December 22, 2009. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07111000
Company Name ARK HOME HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Registered Address Ark House
Roman Ridge Road
Sheffield
S9 1GB
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2009-12-22
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 26/03/2017
Returns Due Date 19/01/2017
Returns Last Update 22/12/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 05/01/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 22/12/2016
Mortgage Charges 5
Mortgage Outstanding 4
Mortgage Satisfied 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
88990 Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
FINLAW 633 LIMITED 08/03/2010

Office Location

Address ARK HOUSE
ROMAN RIDGE ROAD
Post Town SHEFFIELD
Post Code S9 1GB
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
MINMAR (1004) LIMITED Ark House, Roman Ridge Road, Sheffield
PIVOTAL HOME CARE LIMITED Ark House, Roman Ridge Road, Sheffield
ARK COMPLEX CARE LIMITED Ark House, Roman Ridge Road, Sheffield

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
HARRISON CLARK (SECRETARIAL) LIMITED Secretary (Active) 5 Deansway, Worcester, Worcestershire, England, WR1 2JG /
16 January 2013
/
BUCKLEY, James Peter Director (Active) Ark House, Roman Ridge Road, Sheffield, England, S9 1GB December 1962 /
23 September 2014
British /
England
Company Director
CHARLES, Julia Ann Director (Active) Colmore Court, 9 Colmore Row, Birmingham, Uk, B3 2BJ January 1965 /
18 September 2014
British /
Uk
Accountant
EDWARDS, Stephen Peter Director (Active) Ark House, Roman Ridge Road, Sheffield, England, S9 1GB February 1964 /
18 September 2014
British /
England
Venture Capitalist
MELLOR, James David Director (Active) Ark House, Roman Ridge Road, Sheffield, England, S9 1GB July 1970 /
13 March 2015
British /
England
Director
SIDEBOTTOM, Robin Charles Director (Active) Ark House, Roman Ridge Road, Sheffield, England, S9 1GB June 1969 /
19 October 2015
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
SMALLRIDGE, James Matthew Director (Active) Ark House, Roman Ridge Road, Sheffield, England, S9 1GB December 1976 /
18 September 2014
British /
England
Venture Capitalist
HASTINGS, Roy Secretary (Resigned) 5 Deansway, Worcester, Worcestershire, England, WR1 2JG /
8 March 2010
/
FILEX SERVICES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) 179 Great Portland Street, London, England, W1W 5LS /
11 August 2010
/
CALVERT, Howard Murray Director (Resigned) 179 Great Portland Street, London, England, W1W 5LS May 1962 /
8 March 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
CLAYDON, Katherine Maria Director (Resigned) 179 Great Portland Street, London, England, W1W 5LS June 1964 /
22 December 2009
British /
England
None
HASTINGS, Roy Director (Resigned) 5 Deansway, Worcester, Worcestershire, England, WR1 2JG July 1971 /
8 March 2010
British /
England
Company Director
KHAN, Umar Director (Resigned) The Square 2, Broad Street West, Sheffield, Uk, S1 2BQ December 1977 /
1 June 2014
British /
England
Finance Director
LAVERY, Daniel Mark Director (Resigned) 179 Great Portland Street, London, England, W1W 5LS August 1957 /
8 March 2010
British /
England
Company Director
MARSHALL, Matthew James Director (Resigned) The Square, Broad Street West, Sheffield, England, S1 2BQ November 1967 /
27 February 2014
British /
England
Company Director
OAKDEN, Russell Stanley Director (Resigned) The Square, 2 Broad Street West, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S1 2BQ July 1973 /
23 September 2014
British /
Uk
Manging Director
SHERRATT, David Mark Director (Resigned) The Square, Broad Street West, Sheffield, England, S1 2BQ June 1967 /
19 September 2014
British /
United Kingdom
None
SINCLAIR, Jonathan Jay Director (Resigned) 179 Great Portland Street, London, England, W1W 5LS August 1974 /
8 March 2010
British /
England
Company Director
SINCLAIR, Michael Jeffrey, Dr Director (Resigned) 179 Great Portland Street, London, England, W1W 5LS December 1942 /
8 March 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
WHITE, Philip Charles Director (Resigned) The Square, Broad Street West, Sheffield, England, S1 2BQ November 1958 /
9 August 2013
Britsih /
England
Finance Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town SHEFFIELD
Post Code S9 1GB
SIC Code 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ARK HOME HEALTHCARE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000