CHRIS BRENNAN LIMITED

Address:
Harepath Farm Pewsey Road, Burbage, Marlborough, SN8 3BT

CHRIS BRENNAN LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07146052. The registration start date is February 4, 2010. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07146052
Company Name CHRIS BRENNAN LIMITED
Registered Address Harepath Farm Pewsey Road
Burbage
Marlborough
SN8 3BT
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2010-02-04
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 04/03/2017
Returns Last Update 04/02/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 18/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 04/02/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
43110 Demolition
43120 Site preparation

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
CHRIS BRENNAN LTD 16/04/2010

Office Location

Address HAREPATH FARM PEWSEY ROAD
BURBAGE
Post Town MARLBOROUGH
Post Code SN8 3BT

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
BRENNAN AND NARDI LIMITED Harepath Farm, Burbage, Marlborough

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BRENNAN, Nichola Secretary (Active) Harepath Farm, Pewsey Road, Burbage, Marlborough, United Kingdom, SN8 3BT /
1 January 2011
/
BRENNAN, Christopher John Director (Active) 21 Eastsands, Burbage, Marlborough, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, SN8 3AN December 1970 /
4 February 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
BRENNAN, Nichola Jane Secretary (Resigned) 1 Burbage Road, Burbage Road, Pewsey, United Kingdom, SN9 5LP /
4 February 2010
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MARLBOROUGH
Post Code SN8 3BT
SIC Code 43110 - Demolition

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CHRIS BRENNAN LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000