51 CARGO SERVICES LTD

Address:
Unit 13 Westbrook Park, Westbrook Trading Estate, Westbrook Road, Manchester, M17 1AY, England

51 CARGO SERVICES LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07150621. The registration start date is February 9, 2010. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07150621
Company Name 51 CARGO SERVICES LTD
Registered Address Unit 13 Westbrook Park, Westbrook Trading Estate
Westbrook Road
Manchester
M17 1AY
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2010-02-09
Account Ref Day 28
Account Ref Month 2
Accounts Due Date 30/11/2018
Accounts Last Update 28/02/2017
Returns Due Date 09/03/2017
Returns Last Update 09/02/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 23/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 09/02/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
52290 Other transportation support activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
COMPASS CARGO SERVICES LIMITED 01/05/2015

Office Location

Address UNIT 13 WESTBROOK PARK, WESTBROOK TRADING ESTATE
WESTBROOK ROAD
Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M17 1AY
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
PRO VINYL MANCHESTER LIMITED 14 Westbrook Road, Trafford Park, Manchester
FORWARD XPRESS LIMITED Units 9 & 10 Westbrook Road, Trafford Park, Manchester
GODS OF WAR LTD Unit 24, Westbrook Trading Estate, Manchester
AUTO VISUALS LIMITED Unit 43 Westbrook Road Westbrook Trading Estate, Westbrook Road, Trafford Park, Manchester
FLOSSYS CHILDRENSWEAR LTD Unit 24, Westbrook Trading Estate, Manchester
GOO FIGHTERS LIMITED Unit 26, Westbrook Trading Estate, Westbrook Road, Trafford Park, Manchester
TRIATHLON BATTERY SOLUTIONS LTD Unit 21 Westbrook Trading Estate, Westbrook Road, Trafford Park, Manchester
FIGHTERS MARKET EUROPE LIMITED 28 Westbrook Trading Estate, Westbrook Road, Trafford Park, Manchester
WOOLSTOCKS LIMITED 26 Westbrook Trading Estate, Westbrook Road, Trafford Park
MOTOLOAN LTD 26 Westbrook Park, Manchester

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
PAN, Xueqing Director (Active) Unit 13, Westbrook Park, Westbrook Trading Estate, Westbrook Road, Manchester, England, M17 1AY December 1982 /
24 November 2011
Chinese /
United Kingdom
Director
CHEN, Lu Secretary (Resigned) Unit 13, Tavern Quay Business Centre, Sweden Gate, London, United Kingdom, SE16 7TX /
3 March 2011
/
CHEN, Lu Director (Resigned) Unit 13, Tavern Quay Business Centre, Sweden Gate, London, United Kingdom, SE16 7TX March 1983 /
4 March 2011
Chinese /
United Kingdom
Managing Director
CHEN, Lu Director (Resigned) 2nd, Floor, 145-157 St John Street, London, England, EC1V 4PY March 1983 /
4 March 2011
Chinese /
United Kingdom
Director
NING, Xin Director (Resigned) Unit 13, Tavern Quay Business Centre, Sweden Gate, London, United Kingdom, SE16 7TX August 1980 /
9 February 2010
Chinese /
United Kingdom
Director
WU, Yong Director (Resigned) 2nd, Floor, 145-157 St John Street, London, United Kingdom, EC1V 4PY January 1980 /
9 February 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M17 1AY
SIC Code 52290 - Other transportation support activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on 51 CARGO SERVICES LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000